← Back

Adi Sj Rajdhani -12958 ( New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 13 hrs 45 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12958 is a train running between New Delhi and Ahmedabad. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 934kms.

The train 12958 is named as ADI SJ RAJDHANI. It leaves New Delhi at 19:55 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 09:40 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, JAIPUR, and PALANPUR JUNCTION. In a week, ADI SJ RAJDHANI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 19:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 20:27 20:29 2 min 16 km 1 1
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 20:44 20:46 2 min 32 km 1 1
4 Jaipur (JP) 00:20 00:25 5 min 309 km 2 1
5 Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:25 02:29 4 min 443 km 2 1
6 Abu Road (ABR) 06:01 06:05 4 min 748 km 2 1
7 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 07:03 07:05 2 min 801 km 2 1
8 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 08:07 08:09 2 min 866 km 2 1
9 Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 09:14 09:16 2 min 929 km 2 1
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 09:40 Ends 0 934 km 2 1