← Back

Ndls Rnc Raj Express -12440 ( New Delhi to Ranchi )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Friday
  • 8 17 hrs 5 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12440 is a train running between New Delhi and Ranchi. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 1305kms.

The train 12440 is named as NDLS RNC RAJ EX. It leaves New Delhi at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches Ranchi at 09:10 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, RANCHI, and BOKARO STL CITY. In a week, NDLS RNC RAJ EX operates on Monday, Friday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 16:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:00 21:05 5 min 440 km 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:18 01:28 10 min 786 km 2 1
4 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:35 02:37 2 min 904 km 2 1
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:30 03:33 3 min 989 km 2 1
6 Koderma (KQR) 04:41 04:43 2 min 1066 km 2 1
7 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 06:40 06:45 5 min 1191 km 2 1
8 Ranchi (RNC) 09:10 Ends 0 1305 km 2 1