← Back

Vskp Ndls Apexp -22415 ( Vishakapatnam to New Delhi )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 21 35 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22415 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and New Delhi. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2103kms.

The train 22415 is named as VSKP NDLS APEXP. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 19:05 on day 2.It takes 35 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, VSKP NDLS APEXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 07:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 08:20 08:22 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 08:35 08:37 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 10:03 10:05 2 min 151 km 1 1
5 Rajamundry (RJY) 10:50 10:52 2 min 201 km 1 1
6 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:40 11:42 2 min 244 km 1 1
7 Eluru (EE) 12:25 12:27 2 min 291 km 1 1
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:00 14:20 20 min 351 km 1 1
9 Khammam (KMT) 15:29 15:30 1 min 452 km 1 1
10 Warangal (WL) 17:10 17:12 2 min 559 km 1 1
11 Peddapalli (PDPL) 18:10 18:11 1 min 643 km 1 1
12 Ramgundam (RDM) 18:23 18:24 1 min 660 km 1 1
13 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 19:30 19:31 1 min 732 km 1 1
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:20 21:30 10 min 802 km 1 1
15 Chandrapur (CD) 21:49 21:52 3 min 816 km 1 1
16 Nagpur (NGP) 00:40 00:50 10 min 1013 km 2 1
17 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:40 07:50 10 min 1402 km 2 1
18 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:50 12:00 10 min 1693 km 2 1
19 Gwalior (GWL) 13:10 13:15 5 min 1790 km 2 1
20 Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:40 15:45 5 min 1908 km 2 1
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 19:05 Ends 0 2103 km 2 1