← Back

Bbs Ndls Sup Ex -22805 ( Bhubaneswar to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 18 32 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22805 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1893kms.

The train 22805 is named as BBS NDLS SUP EX. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 20:55 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and ALLAHABAD JUNCTION. In a week, BBS NDLS SUP EX operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 12:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 13:42 13:44 2 min 62 km 1 1
3 Talcher Road (TLHD) 14:25 14:27 2 min 111 km 1 1
4 Angul (ANGL) 14:55 14:57 2 min 123 km 1 1
5 Rairakhol (RAIR) 16:00 16:02 2 min 208 km 1 1
6 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 17:29 17:30 1 min 273 km 1 1
7 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 18:50 18:55 5 min 318 km 1 1
8 Rourkela (ROU) 20:10 20:30 20 min 419 km 1 1
9 Chakradharpur (CKP) 22:00 22:05 5 min 520 km 1 1
10 Muri (MURI) 00:58 01:00 2 min 652 km 2 1
11 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 02:10 02:20 10 min 705 km 2 1
12 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 03:10 03:20 10 min 737 km 2 1
13 Koderma (KQR) 04:27 04:29 2 min 830 km 2 1
14 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:50 05:55 5 min 906 km 2 1
15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:52 09:07 15 min 1109 km 2 1
16 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:17 11:22 5 min 1262 km 2 1
17 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 min 1456 km 2 1
18 New Delhi (NDLS) 20:55 Ends 0 1893 km 2 1