← Back

Andhra Pradesh Express -22416 ( New Delhi to Vishakapatnam )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 21 36 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22416 is a train running between New Delhi and Vishakhapatnam. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2103kms.

The train 22416 is named as A P EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 06:40 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 18:45 on day 2.It takes 36 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and AGRA CANTT. In a week, A P EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 06:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:15 09:20 5 min 195 km 1 1
3 Gwalior (GWL) 11:17 11:22 5 min 313 km 1 1
4 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 min 410 km 1 1
5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:25 17:35 10 min 701 km 1 1
6 Nagpur (NGP) 00:30 00:40 10 min 1090 km 2 1
7 Chandrapur (CD) 03:22 03:24 2 min 1287 km 2 1
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 04:55 05:05 10 min 1301 km 2 1
9 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 05:44 05:46 2 min 1371 km 2 1
10 Ramgundam (RDM) 06:39 06:41 2 min 1443 km 2 1
11 Peddapalli (PDPL) 06:52 06:54 2 min 1460 km 2 1
12 Warangal (WL) 08:00 08:02 2 min 1544 km 2 1
13 Khammam (KMT) 09:44 09:46 2 min 1651 km 2 1
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 12:10 12:30 20 min 1752 km 2 1
15 Eluru (EE) 13:30 13:32 2 min 1812 km 2 1
16 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:12 14:14 2 min 1859 km 2 1
17 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:00 15:02 2 min 1902 km 2 1
18 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 15:48 15:50 2 min 1952 km 2 1
19 Anakapalle (AKP) 17:48 17:50 2 min 2069 km 2 1
20 Duvvada (DVD) 18:13 18:15 2 min 2085 km 2 1
21 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 18:45 Ends 0 2103 km 2 1