← Back

Nzm Pune Premiu -04014 ( New Delhi to Vasco Da Gama )

  • 2A,3A
  • Thursday
  • 16 35 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04014 is a train running between New Delhi and Pune. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2252kms.

The train 04014 is named as NZM PUNE PREMIU. It leaves New Delhi at 00:10 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 11:40 on day 2.It takes 35 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, AGRA CANTT, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, NZM PUNE PREMIU operates on Thursday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 00:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 03:25 03:30 5 min 195 km 1 1
3 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 min 410 km 1 1
4 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:50 11:00 10 min 701 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 16:50 16:55 5 min 1100 km 1 1
6 Nasik Road (NK) 19:50 19:52 2 min 1357 km 1 1
7 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:10 23:12 2 min 1491 km 1 1
8 Panvel (PNVL) 23:50 23:55 5 min 1527 km 1 1
9 Roha (ROHA) 01:30 01:40 10 min 1605 km 2 1
10 Chiplun (CHI) 03:38 03:40 2 min 1784 km 2 1
11 Ratnagiri (RN) 06:00 06:05 5 min 1890 km 2 1
12 Kudal (KUDL) 08:40 08:42 2 min 2085 km 2 1
13 Thivim (THVM) 09:48 09:50 2 min 2160 km 2 1
14 Karmali (KRMI) 10:10 10:12 2 min 2184 km 2 1
15 Madgaon (MAO) 10:50 11:15 25 min 2224 km 2 1
16 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 11:40 Ends 0 2252 km 2 1