← Back

A P Exp -12723 ( Hyderabad Decan to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 26 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12723 is a train running between Hyderabad and New Delhi. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1677kms.

The train 12723 is named as A P EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 09:05 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, NAGPUR, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, A P EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 06:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:45 06:50 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:40 08:42 2 min 142 km 1 1
4 Ramgundam (RDM) 09:48 09:50 2 min 234 km 1 1
5 Mancheral (MCI) 10:01 10:02 1 min 248 km 1 1
6 Belampalli (BPA) 10:27 10:28 1 min 268 km 1 1
7 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 10:54 10:55 1 min 306 km 1 1
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:25 12:35 10 min 376 km 1 1
9 Chandrapur (CD) 12:54 12:55 1 min 390 km 1 1
10 Nagpur (NGP) 15:45 15:55 10 min 587 km 1 1
11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:50 22:00 10 min 976 km 1 1
12 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:08 02:20 12 min 1267 km 2 1
13 Gwalior (GWL) 03:29 03:32 3 min 1364 km 2 1
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:20 05:23 3 min 1482 km 2 1
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:06 06:08 2 min 1536 km 2 1
16 Ballabgarh (BVH) 07:50 07:52 2 min 1641 km 2 1
17 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:38 08:40 2 min 1670 km 2 1
18 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:05 Ends 0 1677 km 2 1