← Back

Karnataka Exp -12628 ( New Delhi to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 34 40 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12628 is a train running between New Delhi and Bangalore. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2406kms.

The train 12628 is named as KARNATAKA EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 13:40 on day 3.It takes 40 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MATHURA JUNCTION, AGRA CANTT, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, KARNATAKA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 21:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 23:01 23:03 2 min 141 km 1 1
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 23:47 23:50 3 min 195 km 1 1
4 Gwalior (GWL) 01:27 01:30 3 min 313 km 2 1
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:54 03:06 12 min 410 km 2 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 04:55 04:57 2 min 563 km 2 1
7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:55 07:00 5 min 701 km 2 1
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:20 08:30 10 min 793 km 2 1
9 Khandwa (KNW) 11:00 11:05 5 min 976 km 2 1
10 Burhanpur (BAU) 11:53 11:55 2 min 1045 km 2 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 12:45 12:55 10 min 1100 km 2 1
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:18 13:20 2 min 1124 km 2 1
13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1284 km 2 1
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 16:23 16:25 2 min 1326 km 2 1
15 Belapur (BAP) 17:08 17:10 2 min 1370 km 2 1
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 18:12 18:15 3 min 1437 km 2 1
17 Daund Junction (DD) 20:10 20:20 10 min 1520 km 2 1
18 Kurduvadi (KWV) 22:08 22:10 2 min 1630 km 2 1
19 Solapur Junction (SUR) 00:01 00:10 9 min 1708 km 3 1
20 Gulbarga (GR) 01:58 02:00 2 min 1821 km 3 1
21 Wadi (WADI) 02:45 02:50 5 min 1858 km 3 1
22 Yadgir (YG) 03:18 03:20 2 min 1897 km 3 1
23 Raichur (RC) 04:08 04:10 2 min 1965 km 3 1
24 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 04:48 04:50 2 min 1994 km 3 1
25 Adoni (AD) 05:28 05:30 2 min 2035 km 3 1
26 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:40 06:50 10 min 2086 km 3 1
27 Gooty (GY) 07:18 07:20 2 min 2115 km 3 1
28 Anantapur (ATP) 08:18 08:20 2 min 2172 km 3 1
29 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 09:20 09:25 5 min 2205 km 3 1
30 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 09:58 10:00 2 min 2238 km 3 1
31 Hindupur (HUP) 10:58 11:00 2 min 2296 km 3 1
32 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 12:13 12:15 2 min 2379 km 3 1
33 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 13:08 13:10 2 min 2402 km 3 1
34 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 13:40 Ends 0 2406 km 3 1