← Back

Bubneswr Rjdhni -22812 ( New Delhi to Bhubaneswar )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Friday, Sunday
  • 13 22 hrs 55 mins Rajdhani no

Train number 22812 is a train running between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1724kms.

The train 22812 is named as BUBNESWR RJDHNI. It leaves New Delhi at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 16:00 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, BHUBANESWAR, and CUTTACK. In a week, BUBNESWR RJDHNI operates on Monday, Friday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 17:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:48 21:53 5 min 440 km 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:55 02:05 10 min 787 km 2 1
4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:18 04:21 3 min 990 km 2 1
5 Koderma (KQR) 05:22 05:24 2 min 1066 km 2 1
6 Adra Junction (ADRA) 08:10 08:15 5 min 1232 km 2 1
7 Bankura (BQA) 08:50 08:52 2 min 1285 km 2 1
8 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:35 10:50 15 min 1400 km 2 1
9 Balasore (BLS) 12:12 12:14 2 min 1518 km 2 1
10 Bhadrakh (BHC) 13:30 13:32 2 min 1581 km 2 1
11 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 14:02 14:04 2 min 1610 km 2 1
12 Cuttack (CTC) 15:02 15:04 2 min 1696 km 2 1
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:00 Ends 0 1724 km 2 1