← Back

Gomti Exp -12419 ( Lucknow Nr to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 8 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12419 is a train running between Lucknow and New Delhi. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 513kms.

The train 12419 is named as GOMTI EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 14:55 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, GOMTI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Unnao Junction (ON) 06:56 06:58 2 min 57 km 1 1
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:35 07:40 5 min 74 km 1 1
4 Panki (PNK) 07:56 07:58 2 min 84 km 1 1
5 Rura (RURA) 08:24 08:26 2 min 117 km 1 1
6 Jhinjhak (JJK) 08:40 08:42 2 min 136 km 1 1
7 Phaphund (PHD) 08:58 09:00 2 min 156 km 1 1
8 Etawah (ETW) 09:39 09:41 2 min 212 km 1 1
9 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 10:17 10:19 2 min 268 km 1 1
10 Firozabad (FZD) 10:36 10:38 2 min 288 km 1 1
11 Tundla Junction (TDL) 11:11 11:14 3 min 304 km 1 1
12 Hathras Junction (HRS) 11:46 11:48 2 min 352 km 1 1
13 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 12:12 12:14 2 min 382 km 1 1
14 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 12:43 12:45 2 min 425 km 1 1
15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 14:08 14:10 2 min 488 km 1 1
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:55 Ends 0 513 km 1 1