← Back

H Nizamuddin Train Station

  • Code NZM
  • City New Delhi
  • State Delhi

New Delhi is a city in the state of Delhi, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to New Delhi is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as H NIZAMUDDIN and its station code is NZM. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Bhusaval Jn, Jhansi Jn, and Nagpur. There are 1 weekly trains connecting Bhusaval Jn to New Delhi, 1 weekly trains connecting Jhansi Jn to New Delhi, and 2 weekly trains connecting Nagpur to New Delhi.

Some of the popular trains traveling to New Delhi are Goa Express(12780) to Hubli Junction operating 7 times a week, Mewar Express(12963) to Udaipur City operating 7 times a week, and Nzm Kota Sf Spl(09808) to Kota Junction operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of New Delhi are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the New Delhi station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
H Nizamuddin
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Nzm Jan Shatabd (12059) 12:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Sc Nlr Spl (07121) 22:45 00:00 75 min YNNYNYN
Mhrst Smprk K E (12908) Starts 21:35 YNNYNNN
Kota Jan Shtbdi (92059) 12:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Nzm Pune Spl (01072) Starts 05:15 NNNNNNY
Nizamuddin Exp (07305) 13:00 Ends NNNNYNN
Nzm Kota Spl (09810) Starts 19:50 YYYYYYY
Ljn Pune Specia (01478) 00:00 04:30 270 min NNNYNNN
Kota Nzm Sup Sp (09809) 18:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Aii Nzm Duronto (22211) 12:35 Ends NNNNYNY
Nzm Aii Duronto (22212) Starts 15:10 NNNNYNY
Hubli Premium (02686) 08:30 08:50 20 min NNNNNNY
Nzm Ers Duronto (12284) Starts 21:35 NNNNNYN
Duronto Express (12269) 10:35 Ends YNNNYNN
Nzm Duronto Exp (12263) 06:55 Ends NYNNYNN
Mas Duronto Exp (12270) Starts 15:50 NYNNNYN
Ers Nzm Duronto (12283) 19:30 Ends NYNNNNN
Pune Duronto Ex (12264) Starts 11:00 YNNYNNN
Nzm Duronto Ex (12285) 10:35 Ends NNNYNNY
Nzm Sc Duronto (12286) Starts 15:50 YNNNYNN
Rajdhani Exp (12437) 10:20 Ends NNYNNNN
Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp (02448) Starts 20:15 NNYNNNN
Mahakoshal Exp (12190) Starts 16:05 YYYYYYY
Kota Janshtbdi (12060) Starts 13:15 YYYYYYY
Paschim Express (12925) 10:08 10:10 2 min YYYYYYY
Nzm Jbp Sf Exp (22182) Starts 17:50 YYYYYYY
A P Exp (12723) 08:38 08:40 2 min YYYYYYY
Dehradun Expres (29020) 21:15 21:55 40 min YYYYYYY
Asr Indb Expres (19326) 09:50 10:05 15 min NNYNNYN
Bl Haridwar Exp (12911) 10:40 11:00 20 min NYNNNNN
Hw Ltt Ac Sf (12172) 23:15 00:10 55 min NYNNYNN
Nizamuddin Exp (12147) 17:10 Ends NYNNNNN
Ujjaiyani Exp (14310) 13:10 13:40 30 min NYYNNNN
Ypr S Krnti Exp (12630) Starts 08:45 NNYNYNN
Kongu Express (12648) Starts 08:35 NNYNNNN
Link Daksin Exp (12861) 04:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Bdts Smprk K Ex (12907) 13:45 Ends NNYNNNY
Banglore Rajdhn (22694) Starts 20:45 NNYYNNY
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) 19:13 19:15 2 min YYYYYYY
Mds Kota Mtc Ex (29019) 05:25 05:50 25 min YYYYYYY
Hw Bl Sup Exp (12912) 23:15 23:40 25 min NNYNNNN
Ltt Hw Ac Sup (12171) 06:55 07:30 35 min YNNYNNN
Nzm Kop Exp (12148) Starts 05:55 NNNYNNN
Goa Express (12779) 06:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Hw Bdts Sf Exp (22918) 23:15 23:40 25 min NNNYNNN
Rajdhani Exp (22691) 05:55 Ends YNYYNNY
Rajdhani Exp (22693) 05:55 Ends NYNNYYN
Swarna Jayanti (12644) Starts 05:55 NNNNYNN
Cdg Mdu Sf Exp (22688) 14:05 14:35 30 min YNNNYNN
Ind Amritsar Ex (19325) 11:10 11:30 20 min NYNNYNN
Swarna Jayanthi (12781) 17:10 Ends NNNNYNN
Banglore Rjdhni (22692) Starts 20:45 YYNNYYN
Nzm Jan Shatabd (12065) 12:35 Ends NNNNYNY
Nzm Sc Rjdhni (12438) Starts 15:55 NNNNNNY
Goa Smprk K Exp (12450) 06:40 07:25 45 min YNNNNYN
Gondwana Expres (12405) 07:20 Ends NYNNNNY
Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432) Starts 10:55 NYYNNNY
Swarna Jayanthi (12782) Starts 05:55 YNNNNNN
Navyug Exp (16687) 20:40 21:10 30 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Indb Exp (19308) 23:53 23:55 2 min NNNNYNN
Rajdhani Exp (12431) 12:40 Ends NYNYYNN
Goa Smprk K Exp (12449) 16:55 17:25 30 min NYYNNNN
Nizamuddin Exp (12643) 17:10 Ends NYNNNNN
Jbp Nzm Expres (22181) 05:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Chattisgarh Exp (18237) 19:55 20:20 25 min YYYYYYY
Sachkhand Exp (12715) 11:45 11:47 2 min YYYYYYY
Samta Express (12807) 16:45 Ends NYYYNYY
Vskp Asr Hkg Ex (18507) 14:15 14:17 2 min YNNYYNN
Swarnajayanti E (12803) 17:10 Ends YNNNYNN
C G Smprk Krnti (12823) 09:05 Ends YNNYNYN
Intercity Exp (14211) 09:47 09:49 2 min YYYYYYY
Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) Starts 09:15 YYYYYYY
Kerala Express (12625) 13:21 13:23 2 min YYYYYYY
Chandigarh Exp (19307) 00:35 00:37 2 min NNNYNNN
M P Smprk Krnti (12121) 09:05 Ends NNYNYNY
Bhopal Express (12155) 08:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Karnataka Exp (12627) 09:58 10:00 2 min YYYYYYY
Dehradun Exp (12687) 20:40 21:10 30 min NNYNNNY
Bdts Garib Rath (12910) Starts 15:35 NNYNYNY
Sampark Kranti (12651) 18:00 Ends NYNNNNY
Hirakund Exp (18508) 08:30 08:45 15 min NNYNNYY
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex (12192) 11:18 11:20 2 min YYYYYYY
Nzm Ltt Ac Exp (22110) Starts 15:45 NNYNNNN
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 13:53 13:55 2 min NNYNYNN
Nzm Tvc Sf Exp (22634) Starts 23:40 NNNNYNN
Ltt Nzm Ac Exp (22109) 10:25 Ends NYNNNNN
Aii Jan Shatabd (12066) Starts 15:10 NNNNYNY
Nzm Pune Premiu (04408) Starts 21:45 NYNNYNN
Nzm Premium Spl (04407) 05:35 Ends NNNYNNY
Himsagar Exp (16317) 20:40 21:10 30 min NNNNYNN
Nizamuddin Exp (12645) 17:10 Ends NNNNNYN
Dakshin Express (12722) Starts 23:00 YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (12416) Starts 22:15 YYYYYYY
Mangala Ldweep (12617) 13:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Tamil Nadu Exp (12621) 06:40 06:42 2 min YYYYYYY
Aug Kr Raj Exp (12953) 10:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex (12191) 14:19 14:21 2 min YYYYYYY
Fzr Janata Exp (19023) 12:15 12:17 2 min YYYYYYY
Goldentemple Ml (12903) 18:45 19:15 30 min YYYYYYY
Nizamuddin Exp (12415) 05:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Rajdhani Exp (12433) 10:25 Ends NNNNYNY
Swaraj Express (12471) 04:10 04:12 2 min YNNYYNY
Mewar Express (12964) 06:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Malwa Express (12919) 04:35 04:37 2 min YYYYYYY
Ag Kranti Rjdhn (12954) Starts 16:50 YYYYYYY
Ind Ddn Express (14317) 11:10 11:30 20 min NNNNNYY
Dehradun Exp (19019) 05:20 05:50 30 min YYYYYYY
Taj Express (12279) 22:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Taj Express (12280) Starts 07:05 YYYYYYY
Goldn Temple Ml (12904) 07:05 07:35 30 min YYYYYYY
Gujarat Smprk K (12917) 10:40 Ends YNYNYNN
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex (12288) 13:10 13:55 45 min YNNNNNN
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 10:40 10:42 2 min YNNNNYN
Nzm Garib Rath (12909) 09:40 Ends NYNYNYN
Gujrat S Kranti (12918) Starts 13:55 NYNYNYN
Jammutawi Exp (11449) 22:15 22:35 20 min NYNNNNN
Jam Jat Express (12477) 04:10 04:12 2 min NYNNNNN
Andaman Express (16031) 22:15 22:35 20 min NNYYNNY
Amritsar Exp (12483) 10:40 10:42 2 min NNYNNNN
U P Smprk Krnti (12447) 05:25 Ends YYYYYYY
U P Smprk Krnti (12448) Starts 20:10 YYYYYYY
Hapa Jat Expres (12475) 04:12 04:14 2 min NNYNNNN
Grand Trunk Exp (12615) 06:00 06:02 2 min YYYYYYY
Kurj Nzm Exp (22447) 05:25 Ends YYYYYYY
T N Smprk Krnti (12652) Starts 07:15 NYNYNNN
Bhopal Express (12156) Starts 20:55 YYYYYYY
M P Smprk Krnti (12122) Starts 17:25 YNNYNYN
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp (12688) 14:05 14:35 30 min YNNNYNN
Ap Smprk Kranti (12708) Starts 07:15 NNYNYNY
Chtsgrh S Krnti (12824) Starts 17:25 NYNNYNY
Ddn Indb Exp (14318) 13:10 13:40 30 min NNNNYYN
Sarvodaya Exp (12473) 04:10 04:12 2 min NNNNNYN
Fzr Bct Janta (19024) 13:45 13:47 2 min YYYYYYY
Gondwana Expres (12406) Starts 15:20 NNNNYNY
Mas Garib Rath (12612) Starts 15:55 YNNNNNN
Asr Ltt Express (11058) 21:03 21:05 2 min YYYYYYY
Gondwana Expres (12410) Starts 15:20 YYYYNYN
Chennai Rajdhni (12434) Starts 15:55 NNYNYNN
Sampark Kranti (12649) 09:15 Ends YNYNYYY
Nizamuddin Exp (22633) 14:15 Ends NNYNNNN
Nzm Garib Rath (12611) 10:25 Ends NNNNNYN
Mewar Express (12963) Starts 19:00 YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (14212) 17:54 17:56 2 min YYYYYYY
Jat Jbp Expres (11450) 14:33 14:35 2 min NNYNNNN
Dehradun Exp (19020) 21:15 21:55 40 min YYYYYYY
Ers Millenum Ex (12646) Starts 05:55 NYNNNNN
Thirukkural Exp (12642) Starts 07:15 YNNNNYN
Jhelum Express (11077) 20:22 20:24 2 min YYYYYYY
A P Smprk Krnti (12707) 18:00 Ends YNYNYNN
Samta Express (12808) Starts 08:35 YYNYYYN
Andaman Express (16032) 14:33 14:35 2 min NYNNYYN
Vskp Swrn J Exp (12804) Starts 05:55 NNYNNNY
Gondwana Expres (12409) 07:20 Ends YNYYYYN
Haridwar Exp (22917) 10:35 11:00 25 min NNYNNNN
Ten Jammu Exp (16787) 20:40 21:10 30 min YNNNYNN
Himsagar Exp (16318) 14:33 14:35 2 min YNNNNNN
Asr Kcvl Expres (12484) 13:53 13:55 2 min NNNNNNY
Amritsar Expres (11057) 03:47 03:49 2 min YYYYYYY
Tirukkural Exp (12641) 18:00 Ends NNYNYNN
Mahakaushal Exp (12189) 11:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Sampark Kranti (12629) 13:00 Ends NYNYNNN
Nizamuddin Exp (12721) 04:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Kongu Express (12647) 14:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Utkal Express (18477) 14:40 15:10 30 min YYYYYYY
Panchvalley Pa (59386) 19:55 20:20 25 min YYYYYYY
Punjab Mail (12137) 20:51 20:53 2 min YYYYYYY
Kalingautkalexp (18478) 11:45 12:10 25 min YYYYYYY
Ujjaini Express (14309) 11:10 11:30 20 min NNYYNNN
Navyug Express (16688) 14:43 14:45 2 min NNNYNNN
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238) 04:10 04:40 30 min YYYYYYY
Gd Sushasan Exp (11111) 18:55 19:05 10 min NNYNNNN
Gwl Sushasan Exp (11112) 00:40 01:00 20 min NNNYNNN
Gatimaan Exp (12049) 19:30 Ends YYYYNYY
Gatimaan Exp (12050) Starts 08:10 YYYYNYY
Bdts Nzm Yuva E (12247) 09:40 Ends NNNNYNN
Nzm Bdts Yuva (12248) Starts 15:35 NNNNNYN
Rajdhani Exp (12493) 05:35 Ends NYNNYYN
Banglore Rajdhn (12494) Starts 21:35 NNYYNNY
Ktk Smprk K Exp (12650) Starts 06:40 YYNYNYY
Goa Express (12780) Starts 15:00 YYYYYYY
Nzm Link Exp (17305) 06:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Nzm Rajdhani (22413) 16:55 Ends YNNNNNY
Nzm Mao Raj (22414) Starts 10:55 NNNNYYN
Snsi Klk Sup Ex (22455) 07:06 07:08 2 min NYNNNYN
Klk Snsi Sf Exp (22456) 00:08 00:10 2 min NNNYNNY
Nizamuddin Exp (22653) 04:00 Ends NNNNNYN
Nzm Tvc Sf Exp (22654) Starts 10:05 YNNNNNN
Tvc Nzm Express (22655) 04:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Nzm Tvc Sf Exp (22656) Starts 10:05 NNNNYNN
Dehradun Exp (22659) 12:40 13:05 25 min NNNNYNN
Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp (22660) 13:10 13:55 45 min YNNNNNN
Ypr Skrantiexp (22685) 13:00 13:02 2 min NNYNNYN
Ypr S Kranti Ex (22686) 08:30 08:45 15 min NYNNNYN
Grand Trunk Exp (12615) 06:00 06:02 2 min YYYYYYY