← Back

Mngla Lksdp Exp -12618 ( H Nizamuddin to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 47 48 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12618 is a train running between New Delhi and Kochi. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 3066kms.

The train 12618 is named as MNGLA LKSDP EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 10:00 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MATHURA JUNCTION, and AGRA CANTT. In a week, MNGLA LKSDP EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 09:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Faridabad (FDB) 09:34 09:36 2 min 21 km 1 1
3 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:10 11:13 3 min 134 km 1 1
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:20 12:25 5 min 188 km 1 1
5 Morena (MRA) 13:18 13:20 2 min 268 km 1 1
6 Gwalior (GWL) 13:55 14:00 5 min 306 km 1 1
7 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 15:30 15:40 10 min 403 km 1 1
8 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:35 17:40 5 min 556 km 1 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:35 19:45 10 min 694 km 1 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:35 21:40 5 min 786 km 1 1
11 Khandwa (KNW) 00:10 00:15 5 min 969 km 2 1
12 Burhanpur (BAU) 01:08 01:10 2 min 1038 km 2 1
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:55 02:05 10 min 1093 km 2 1
14 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:22 04:25 3 min 1277 km 2 1
15 Nasik Road (NK) 05:18 05:20 2 min 1350 km 2 1
16 Igatpuri (IGP) 06:43 06:45 2 min 1400 km 2 1
17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:32 08:35 3 min 1484 km 2 1
18 Panvel (PNVL) 09:25 09:30 5 min 1520 km 2 1
19 Chiplun (CHI) 13:00 13:02 2 min 1776 km 2 1
20 Ratnagiri (RN) 15:05 15:10 5 min 1882 km 2 1
21 Kankavali (KKW) 16:38 16:40 2 min 2038 km 2 1
22 Thivim (THVM) 17:56 17:58 2 min 2152 km 2 1
23 Madgaon (MAO) 19:10 19:20 10 min 2217 km 2 1
24 Karwar (KAWR) 20:36 20:38 2 min 2299 km 2 1
25 Bhatkal (BTJL) 21:58 22:00 2 min 2452 km 2 1
26 Kundapura (KUDA) 22:40 22:42 2 min 2521 km 2 1
27 Udupi (UD) 23:04 23:06 2 min 2566 km 2 1
28 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 00:40 00:50 10 min 2647 km 3 1
29 Kasaragod (KGQ) 01:33 01:35 2 min 2699 km 3 1
30 Kanhangad (KZE) 01:53 01:55 2 min 2722 km 3 1
31 Nileshwar (NLE) 02:03 02:05 2 min 2731 km 3 1
32 Payyanur (PAY) 02:23 02:25 2 min 2751 km 3 1
33 Payangadi (PAZ) 02:33 02:35 2 min 2762 km 3 1
34 Kannur (CAN) 03:10 03:15 5 min 2784 km 3 1
35 Thalassery (TLY) 03:33 03:35 2 min 2805 km 3 1
36 Vadakara (BDJ) 03:53 03:55 2 min 2827 km 3 1
37 Quilandi (QLD) 04:13 04:15 2 min 2849 km 3 1
38 Kozhikode (CLT) 04:45 04:50 5 min 2873 km 3 1
39 Ferok (FK) 05:03 05:05 2 min 2883 km 3 1
40 Parpanangadi (PGI) 05:18 05:20 2 min 2898 km 3 1
41 Tirur (TIR) 05:38 05:40 2 min 2914 km 3 1
42 Kuttippuram (KTU) 05:58 06:00 2 min 2929 km 3 1
43 Pattambi (PTB) 06:13 06:15 2 min 2948 km 3 1
44 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 min 2959 km 3 1
45 Thrisur (TCR) 07:52 07:55 3 min 2992 km 3 1
46 Aluva (AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 min 3047 km 3 1
47 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 10:00 Ends 0 3066 km 3 1