← Back

Intercity Exp -12416 ( H Nizamuddin to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 20 13 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12416 is a train running between New Delhi and Indore. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 817kms.

The train 12416 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 12:00 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MATHURA JUNCTION, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and INDORE JUNCTION BG. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 22:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 00:35 00:40 5 min 134 km 2 1
3 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 01:04 01:06 2 min 167 km 2 1
4 Bayana Junction (BXN) 01:33 01:35 2 min 209 km 2 1
5 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 02:00 02:02 2 min 252 km 2 1
6 Gangapur City (GGC) 02:38 02:40 2 min 286 km 2 1
7 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:20 03:22 2 min 350 km 2 1
8 Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:40 04:50 10 min 458 km 2 1
9 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 05:43 05:45 2 min 530 km 2 1
10 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 06:08 06:10 2 min 558 km 2 1
11 Garot (GOH) 06:27 06:29 2 min 581 km 2 1
12 Shamgarh (SGZ) 06:46 06:48 2 min 591 km 2 1
13 Suwasra (SVA) 07:00 07:02 2 min 605 km 2 1
14 Chau Mahla (CMU) 07:15 07:17 2 min 620 km 2 1
15 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 07:34 07:36 2 min 643 km 2 1
16 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 07:55 07:57 2 min 666 km 2 1
17 Nagda Junction (NAD) 08:45 09:10 25 min 683 km 2 1
18 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 10:10 10:20 10 min 738 km 2 1
19 Dewas (DWX) 11:04 11:06 2 min 778 km 2 1
20 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 12:00 Ends 0 817 km 2 1