← Back

Swarnajayanti E -12803 ( Vishakapatnam to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Friday
  • 21 32 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12803 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and New Delhi. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2095kms.

The train 12803 is named as SWARNAJAYANTI E. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:10 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, SWARNAJAYANTI E operates on Monday, Friday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 08:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 10:25 10:26 1 min 151 km 1 1
3 Rajamundry (RJY) 11:20 11:22 2 min 201 km 1 1
4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:54 11:55 1 min 244 km 1 1
5 Eluru (EE) 12:27 12:28 1 min 291 km 1 1
6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:35 20 min 351 km 1 1
7 Warangal (WL) 17:30 17:35 5 min 559 km 1 1
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:15 21:25 10 min 802 km 1 1
9 Nagpur (NGP) 00:20 00:30 10 min 1013 km 2 1
10 Pandhurna (PAR) 01:47 01:48 1 min 1117 km 2 1
11 Betul (BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 min 1203 km 2 1
12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:40 04:45 5 min 1310 km 2 1
13 Hoshangabad (HBD) 05:03 05:05 2 min 1328 km 2 1
14 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 min 1402 km 2 1
15 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 min 1540 km 2 1
16 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 min 1693 km 2 1
17 Gwalior (GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 min 1790 km 2 1
18 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 5 min 1908 km 2 1
19 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:12 14:14 2 min 1912 km 2 1
20 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 5 min 1962 km 2 1
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 Ends 0 2095 km 2 1