← Back

Nzm Garib Rath -12909 ( Bandra Terminus to H Nizamuddin )

  • 3A,CC
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 9 16 hrs 50 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12909 is a train running between Mumbai and New Delhi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1366kms.

The train 12909 is named as NZM GARIB RATH. It leaves Mumbai at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 09:40 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, NZM GARIB RATH operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 16:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 17:22 17:24 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 20:02 20:07 5 min 252 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:32 21:42 10 min 381 km 1 1
5 Dahod (DHD) 23:32 23:34 2 min 529 km 1 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:05 01:10 5 min 642 km 2 1
7 Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:40 03:45 5 min 909 km 2 1
8 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 min 1233 km 2 1
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:40 Ends 0 1366 km 2 1