← Back

Nizamuddin Exp -12645 ( Eranakulam Junction to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 29 46 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12645 is a train running between Kochi and New Delhi. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2807kms.

The train 12645 is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP. It leaves Kochi at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:10 on day 3.It takes 46 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, NIZAMUDDIN EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 19:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 19:20 19:22 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 20:00 20:03 3 min 75 km 1 1
4 Palakkad (PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 min 152 km 1 1
5 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:15 23:20 5 min 206 km 1 1
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 min 256 km 2 1
7 Erode Junction (ED) 00:50 00:55 5 min 307 km 2 1
8 Salem Junction (SA) 01:50 01:55 5 min 369 km 2 1
9 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 min 489 km 2 1
10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:28 05:30 2 min 573 km 2 1
11 Chittor (CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 min 606 km 2 1
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 07:30 07:35 5 min 677 km 2 1
13 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:50 08:00 10 min 687 km 2 1
14 Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:40 09:42 2 min 770 km 2 1
15 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 11:36 1 min 925 km 2 1
16 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:35 20 min 1063 km 2 1
17 Warangal (WL) 17:30 17:35 5 min 1272 km 2 1
18 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:15 21:25 10 min 1514 km 2 1
19 Nagpur (NGP) 00:20 00:30 10 min 1725 km 3 1
20 Betul (BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 min 1915 km 3 1
21 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:40 04:45 5 min 2022 km 3 1
22 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 min 2114 km 3 1
23 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 min 2252 km 3 1
24 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 min 2405 km 3 1
25 Gwalior (GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 min 2502 km 3 1
26 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 5 min 2620 km 3 1
27 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:12 14:14 2 min 2624 km 3 1
28 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 5 min 2674 km 3 1
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 Ends 0 2807 km 3 1