← Back

Rajdhani Express -12431 ( Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • 19 41 hrs 25 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12431 is a train running between Trivandrum and New Delhi. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 3149kms.

The train 12431 is named as RAJDHANI EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 19:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 12:40 on day 3.It takes 41 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and THRISUR. In a week, RAJDHANI EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 19:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 20:10 20:12 2 min 65 km 1 1
3 Alleppey (ALLP) 21:23 21:25 2 min 149 km 1 1
4 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 22:30 22:35 5 min 206 km 1 1
5 Thrisur (TCR) 23:47 23:50 3 min 280 km 1 1
6 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:45 00:50 5 min 313 km 2 1
7 Kozhikode (CLT) 02:13 02:15 2 min 399 km 2 1
8 Kannur (CAN) 03:28 03:30 2 min 488 km 2 1
9 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 05:30 05:40 10 min 625 km 2 1
10 Udupi (UD) 06:48 06:50 2 min 706 km 2 1
11 Karwar (KAWR) 09:08 09:10 2 min 973 km 2 1
12 Madgaon (MAO) 10:00 10:10 10 min 1055 km 2 1
13 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 11:10 11:12 2 min 1165 km 2 1
14 Ratnagiri (RN) 13:25 13:30 5 min 1390 km 2 1
15 Panvel (PNVL) 18:05 18:10 5 min 1752 km 2 1
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 19:35 19:45 10 min 1819 km 2 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:06 00:22 16 min 2163 km 3 1
18 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:40 06:50 10 min 2691 km 3 1
19 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:40 Ends 0 3149 km 3 1