← Back

A P Smprk Krnti -12707 ( Tirupati to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 20 36 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12707 is a train running between Tirupati and New Delhi. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2303kms.

The train 12707 is named as A P SMPRK KRNTI. It leaves Tirupati at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 18:00 on day 2.It takes 36 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, A P SMPRK KRNTI operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 05:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:00 06:02 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Cuddapah (HX) 07:58 08:00 2 min 135 km 1 1
4 Yerraguntla (YA) 08:34 08:35 1 min 174 km 1 1
5 Tadipatri (TU) 09:44 09:45 1 min 244 km 1 1
6 Dhone (DHNE) 12:05 12:10 5 min 347 km 1 1
7 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 13:02 13:04 2 min 400 km 1 1
8 Gadwal (GWD) 14:04 14:05 1 min 456 km 1 1
9 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 15:04 15:06 2 min 531 km 1 1
10 Kacheguda (KCG) 16:48 16:50 2 min 636 km 1 1
11 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:35 17:55 20 min 644 km 1 1
12 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:48 19:50 2 min 775 km 1 1
13 Ramgundam (RDM) 20:44 20:45 1 min 868 km 1 1
14 Mancheral (MCI) 20:59 21:00 1 min 882 km 1 1
15 Belampalli (BPA) 21:09 21:10 1 min 901 km 1 1
16 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 21:44 21:45 1 min 940 km 1 1
17 Nagpur (NGP) 02:00 02:10 10 min 1221 km 2 1
18 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 min 1610 km 2 1
19 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 min 1901 km 2 1
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00 Ends 0 2303 km 2 1