← Back

Gujrat S Kranti -12918 ( H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 10 16 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12918 is a train running between New Delhi and Ahmedabad. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1085kms.

The train 12918 is named as GUJRAT S KRANTI. It leaves New Delhi at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 06:45 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, GUJRAT S KRANTI operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 13:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:03 16:05 2 min 134 km 1 1
3 Kota Junction (KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 min 458 km 1 1
4 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 min 724 km 1 1
5 Dahod (DHD) 01:11 01:13 2 min 838 km 2 1
6 Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:53 02:55 2 min 912 km 2 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:05 04:35 30 min 986 km 2 1
8 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:16 05:18 2 min 1021 km 2 1
9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:33 05:35 2 min 1040 km 2 1
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:45 Ends 0 1085 km 2 1