← Back

Nizamuddin Exp -22653 ( Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin )

  • Saturday
  • 28 51 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22653 is a train running between Trivandrum and New Delhi. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 3163kms.

The train 22653 is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 00:30 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 04:00 on day 3.It takes 51 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, NIZAMUDDIN EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 00:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 01:25 01:30 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 02:05 02:07 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Kottayam (KTYM) 03:07 03:10 3 min 161 km 1 1
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 04:55 05:00 5 min 223 km 1 1
6 Thrisur (TCR) 06:07 06:10 3 min 295 km 1 1
7 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:10 07:20 10 min 327 km 1 1
8 Kozhikode (CLT) 08:45 08:50 5 min 413 km 1 1
9 Kannur (CAN) 10:10 10:15 5 min 502 km 1 1
10 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 12:15 12:25 10 min 639 km 1 1
11 Udupi (UD) 13:38 13:40 2 min 721 km 1 1
12 Karwar (KAWR) 17:04 17:06 2 min 988 km 1 1
13 Madgaon (MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 min 1070 km 1 1
14 Karmali (KRMI) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1110 km 1 1
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 00:50 00:55 5 min 1404 km 2 1
16 Panvel (PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 min 1767 km 2 1
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 08:05 08:10 5 min 1834 km 2 1
18 Dahanu Road (DRD) 09:22 09:24 2 min 1906 km 2 1
19 Vapi (VAPI) 09:56 09:58 2 min 1956 km 2 1
20 Surat (ST) 11:20 11:25 5 min 2049 km 2 1
21 Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:08 12:10 2 min 2108 km 2 1
22 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:10 13:28 18 min 2178 km 2 1
23 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:25 17:35 10 min 2439 km 2 1
24 Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:20 21:25 5 min 2706 km 2 1
25 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:38 22:40 2 min 2813 km 2 1
26 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 00:38 00:40 2 min 2996 km 3 1
27 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 min 3030 km 3 1
28 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:00 Ends 0 3163 km 3 1