← Back

Trivndrm Rjdhni -12432 ( H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday
  • 19 42 hrs 0 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12432 is a train running between New Delhi and Trivandrum. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 3149kms.

The train 12432 is named as TRIVNDRM RJDHNI. It leaves New Delhi at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 04:55 on day 3.It takes 42 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, THRISUR, and ERANAKULAM JUNCTION. In a week, TRIVNDRM RJDHNI operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 10:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kota Junction (KOTA) 15:30 15:40 10 min 458 km 1 1
3 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:22 22:38 16 min 986 km 1 1
4 Vasai Road (BSR) 03:10 03:15 5 min 1330 km 2 1
5 Panvel (PNVL) 04:30 04:35 5 min 1397 km 2 1
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 09:10 09:15 5 min 1759 km 2 1
7 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 11:10 11:12 2 min 1984 km 2 1
8 Madgaon (MAO) 12:32 12:42 10 min 2094 km 2 1
9 Karwar (KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 min 2176 km 2 1
10 Udupi (UD) 16:18 16:20 2 min 2443 km 2 1
11 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 17:50 18:00 10 min 2524 km 2 1
12 Kannur (CAN) 20:03 20:05 2 min 2661 km 2 1
13 Kozhikode (CLT) 21:28 21:30 2 min 2750 km 2 1
14 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:55 23:00 5 min 2836 km 2 1
15 Thrisur (TCR) 23:32 23:34 2 min 2869 km 2 1
16 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 00:50 00:55 5 min 2943 km 3 1
17 Alleppey (ALLP) 01:50 01:52 2 min 3000 km 3 1
18 Kollam Junction (QLN) 03:16 03:19 3 min 3084 km 3 1
19 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 04:55 Ends 0 3149 km 3 1