← Back

Nizamuddin Exp -12721 ( Hyderabad Decan to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 46 29 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12721 is a train running between Hyderabad and New Delhi. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1670kms.

The train 12721 is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 04:05 on day 3.It takes 29 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, H NIZAMUDDIN, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, NIZAMUDDIN EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 22:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:55 23:00 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Bhongir (BG) 23:44 23:45 1 min 56 km 1 1
4 Jangaon (ZN) 00:08 00:10 2 min 94 km 2 1
5 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:10 01:30 20 min 142 km 2 1
6 Jamikunta (JMKT) 01:53 01:55 2 min 178 km 2 1
7 Peddapalli (PDPL) 02:20 02:22 2 min 217 km 2 1
8 Ramgundam (RDM) 02:43 02:45 2 min 234 km 2 1
9 Mancheral (MCI) 02:58 03:00 2 min 248 km 2 1
10 Belampalli (BPA) 03:18 03:20 2 min 268 km 2 1
11 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 03:58 04:00 2 min 306 km 2 1
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 05:20 05:30 10 min 376 km 2 1
13 Chandrapur (CD) 05:49 05:50 1 min 390 km 2 1
14 Bhandak (BUX) 06:13 06:14 1 min 414 km 2 1
15 Warora (WRR) 06:35 06:36 1 min 436 km 2 1
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 07:06 07:07 1 min 474 km 2 1
17 Sevagram (SEGM) 07:52 07:53 1 min 511 km 2 1
18 Sindi (SNI) 08:16 08:17 1 min 541 km 2 1
19 Ajni (AJNI) 08:51 08:52 1 min 584 km 2 1
20 Nagpur (NGP) 09:15 09:25 10 min 587 km 2 1
21 Katol (KATL) 10:17 10:18 1 min 648 km 2 1
22 Narkher (NRKR) 10:43 10:44 1 min 673 km 2 1
23 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:02 11:03 1 min 691 km 2 1
24 Multai (MTY) 11:43 11:45 2 min 732 km 2 1
25 Amla Junction (AMLA) 12:06 12:08 2 min 755 km 2 1
26 Betul (BZU) 12:26 12:29 3 min 778 km 2 1
27 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 13:10 13:12 2 min 814 km 2 1
28 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:45 14:55 10 min 884 km 2 1
29 Hoshangabad (HBD) 15:13 15:15 2 min 902 km 2 1
30 Habibganj (HBJ) 16:18 16:20 2 min 970 km 2 1
31 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:45 16:50 5 min 976 km 2 1
32 Vidisha (BHS) 17:23 17:25 2 min 1029 km 2 1
33 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:53 17:55 2 min 1069 km 2 1
34 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 18:17 18:19 2 min 1097 km 2 1
35 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:00 19:05 5 min 1114 km 2 1
36 Lalitpur (LAR) 19:57 19:59 2 min 1177 km 2 1
37 Babina (BAB) 20:42 20:44 2 min 1242 km 2 1
38 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 min 1267 km 2 1
39 Datia (DAA) 21:38 21:40 2 min 1292 km 2 1
40 Gwalior (GWL) 22:47 22:52 5 min 1364 km 2 1
41 Morena (MRA) 23:17 23:19 2 min 1402 km 2 1
42 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:45 00:50 5 min 1482 km 3 1
43 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:33 01:38 5 min 1536 km 3 1
44 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:18 03:20 2 min 1641 km 3 1
45 Faridabad (FDB) 03:31 03:33 2 min 1649 km 3 1
46 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:05 Ends 0 1670 km 3 1