← Back

Aug Kr Raj Exp -12953 ( Mumbai Central to H Nizamuddin )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 17 hrs 15 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12953 is a train running between Mumbai and New Delhi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1377kms.

The train 12953 is named as AUG KR RAJ EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:55 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, AUG KR RAJ EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 17:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 18:01 18:03 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 18:17 18:19 2 min 30 km 1 1
4 Vapi (VAPI) 19:47 19:49 2 min 170 km 1 1
5 Valsad (BL) 20:09 20:11 2 min 194 km 1 1
6 Surat (ST) 20:59 21:04 5 min 263 km 1 1
7 Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:43 21:45 2 min 322 km 1 1
8 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:35 22:45 10 min 392 km 1 1
9 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:18 02:20 2 min 653 km 2 1
10 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:10 03:12 2 min 695 km 2 1
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 05:10 05:20 10 min 920 km 2 1
12 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 06:26 06:28 2 min 1027 km 2 1
13 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:00 09:02 2 min 1244 km 2 1
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:55 Ends 0 1377 km 2 1