← Back

Bdts Garib Rath -12910 ( H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus )

  • 3A,CC
  • Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 9 16 hrs 35 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12910 is a train running between New Delhi and Mumbai. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1366kms.

The train 12910 is named as BDTS GARIB RATH. It leaves New Delhi at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 08:10 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, BDTS GARIB RATH operates on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 15:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:10 17:12 2 min 134 km 1 1
3 Kota Junction (KOTA) 20:05 20:10 5 min 458 km 1 1
4 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:20 23:25 5 min 724 km 1 1
5 Dahod (DHD) 00:46 00:48 2 min 838 km 2 1
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:02 03:11 9 min 986 km 2 1
7 Surat (ST) 04:45 04:50 5 min 1115 km 2 1
8 Borivali (BVI) 07:21 07:23 2 min 1347 km 2 1
9 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:10 Ends 0 1366 km 2 1