← Back

Rajdhani Exp -12493 ( Pune Junction to H Nizamuddin )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • 10 24 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12493 is a train running between Bangalore and New Delhi. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1520kms.

The train 12493 is named as RAJDHANI EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 05:35 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, RAJDHANI EXP operates on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 05:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Lonavala (LNL) 06:08 06:10 2 min 64 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 min 139 km 1 1
4 Vasai Road (BSR) 09:00 09:10 10 min 191 km 1 1
5 Vapi (VAPI) 10:43 10:45 2 min 314 km 1 1
6 Surat (ST) 12:10 12:20 10 min 406 km 1 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:02 14:20 18 min 535 km 1 1
8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 18:20 18:30 10 min 797 km 1 1
9 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 min 1063 km 1 1
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:35 Ends 0 1520 km 2 1