← Back

Ers Millenum Ex -12646 ( H Nizamuddin to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 28 48 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12646 is a train running between New Delhi and Kochi. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 2807kms.

The train 12646 is named as ERS MILLENUM EX. It leaves New Delhi at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 06:00 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, ERS MILLENUM EX operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 05:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:55 08:00 5 min 134 km 1 1
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:38 08:40 2 min 184 km 1 1
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:10 09:15 5 min 188 km 1 1
5 Gwalior (GWL) 10:56 11:01 5 min 306 km 1 1
6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:35 12:45 10 min 403 km 1 1
7 Bina Junction (BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 min 556 km 1 1
8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 min 694 km 1 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:55 19:00 5 min 786 km 1 1
10 Betul (BZU) 20:29 20:31 2 min 893 km 1 1
11 Nagpur (NGP) 23:15 23:25 10 min 1083 km 1 1
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 02:55 03:05 10 min 1294 km 2 1
13 Warangal (WL) 06:27 06:32 5 min 1536 km 2 1
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:20 10:35 15 min 1745 km 2 1
15 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:10 15:12 2 min 2038 km 2 1
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:20 16:30 10 min 2121 km 2 1
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 16:50 16:55 5 min 2131 km 2 1
18 Chittor (CTO) 18:13 18:15 2 min 2202 km 2 1
19 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:20 19:22 2 min 2235 km 2 1
20 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 20:33 20:35 2 min 2319 km 2 1
21 Salem Junction (SA) 22:05 22:10 5 min 2439 km 2 1
22 Erode Junction (ED) 23:10 23:15 5 min 2501 km 2 1
23 Tiruppur (TUP) 23:57 23:59 2 min 2552 km 2 1
24 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:15 01:20 5 min 2602 km 3 1
25 Palakkad (PGT) 02:40 02:45 5 min 2656 km 3 1
26 Thrisur (TCR) 04:00 04:03 3 min 2733 km 3 1
27 Aluva (AWY) 04:58 05:00 2 min 2788 km 3 1
28 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 06:00 Ends 0 2807 km 3 1