← Back

Mangala Ldweep -12617 ( Eranakulam Junction to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 47 48 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12617 is a train running between Kochi and New Delhi. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 3066kms.

The train 12617 is named as MANGALA LDWEEP. It leaves Kochi at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 13:15 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, MANGALA LDWEEP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 13:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 13:37 13:39 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 14:25 14:28 3 min 75 km 1 1
4 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:25 15:30 5 min 107 km 1 1
5 Pattambi (PTB) 15:45 15:46 1 min 119 km 1 1
6 Kuttippuram (KTU) 16:03 16:04 1 min 137 km 1 1
7 Tirur (TIR) 16:24 16:25 1 min 152 km 1 1
8 Parpanangadi (PGI) 16:41 16:42 1 min 168 km 1 1
9 Ferok (FK) 17:03 17:04 1 min 184 km 1 1
10 Kozhikode (CLT) 17:40 17:45 5 min 193 km 1 1
11 Quilandi (QLD) 18:07 18:08 1 min 218 km 1 1
12 Vadakara (BDJ) 18:26 18:27 1 min 240 km 1 1
13 Thalassery (TLY) 18:46 18:47 1 min 262 km 1 1
14 Kannur (CAN) 19:20 19:25 5 min 283 km 1 1
15 Payangadi (PAZ) 19:44 19:45 1 min 304 km 1 1
16 Payyanur (PAY) 19:55 19:56 1 min 316 km 1 1
17 Nileshwar (NLE) 20:17 20:18 1 min 336 km 1 1
18 Kanhangad (KZE) 20:29 20:30 1 min 345 km 1 1
19 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:49 20:50 1 min 368 km 1 1
20 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 min 419 km 1 1
21 Udupi (UD) 23:05 23:06 1 min 501 km 1 1
22 Kundapura (KUDA) 23:37 23:38 1 min 545 km 1 1
23 Bhatkal (BTJL) 00:17 00:18 1 min 614 km 2 1
24 Karwar (KAWR) 01:55 01:56 1 min 768 km 2 1
25 Madgaon (MAO) 03:00 03:10 10 min 850 km 2 1
26 Thivim (THVM) 04:09 04:10 1 min 914 km 2 1
27 Kankavali (KKW) 05:43 05:44 1 min 1028 km 2 1
28 Ratnagiri (RN) 07:35 07:40 5 min 1184 km 2 1
29 Chiplun (CHI) 08:39 08:40 1 min 1290 km 2 1
30 Panvel (PNVL) 12:55 13:00 5 min 1547 km 2 1
31 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:40 13:45 5 min 1583 km 2 1
32 Igatpuri (IGP) 15:54 15:55 1 min 1666 km 2 1
33 Nasik Road (NK) 16:39 16:40 1 min 1717 km 2 1
34 Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:37 17:40 3 min 1790 km 2 1
35 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:50 20:05 15 min 1974 km 2 1
36 Burhanpur (BAU) 20:49 20:50 1 min 2029 km 2 1
37 Khandwa (KNW) 22:30 22:35 5 min 2098 km 2 1
38 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:50 01:00 10 min 2281 km 3 1
39 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:40 02:45 5 min 2373 km 3 1
40 Bina Junction (BINA) 04:40 04:45 5 min 2511 km 3 1
41 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:45 06:55 10 min 2664 km 3 1
42 Gwalior (GWL) 08:05 08:10 5 min 2761 km 3 1
43 Morena (MRA) 08:36 08:37 1 min 2799 km 3 1
44 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:10 10:15 5 min 2879 km 3 1
45 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:02 11:05 3 min 2933 km 3 1
46 Faridabad (FDB) 12:40 12:41 1 min 3045 km 3 1
47 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:15 Ends 0 3066 km 3 1