← Back

Rajdhani Exp -22691 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to H Nizamuddin )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 12 33 hrs 35 mins Rajdhani no

Train number 22691 is a train running between Bangalore and New Delhi. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2365kms.

The train 22691 is named as RAJDHANI EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 05:55 on day 3.It takes 33 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, H NIZAMUDDIN, and AGRA CANTT. In a week, RAJDHANI EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 20:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 22:38 22:40 2 min 159 km 1 1
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 23:20 23:22 2 min 192 km 1 1
4 Anantapur (ATP) 23:54 23:55 1 min 226 km 1 1
5 Raichur (RC) 02:44 02:45 1 min 414 km 2 1
6 Seram (SEM) 04:44 04:45 1 min 559 km 2 1
7 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:35 07:50 15 min 705 km 2 1
8 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 09:28 09:30 2 min 837 km 2 1
9 Nagpur (NGP) 15:25 15:35 10 min 1282 km 2 1
10 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:20 21:30 10 min 1671 km 2 1
11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:53 01:01 8 min 1962 km 3 1
12 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:55 Ends 0 2365 km 3 1