← Back

Vskp Swrn J Express -12804 ( H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 21 35 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12804 is a train running between New Delhi and Vishakhapatnam. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2095kms.

The train 12804 is named as VSKP SWRN J EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 17:25 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, VSKP SWRN J EXP operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 05:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:55 08:00 5 min 134 km 1 1
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:38 08:40 2 min 184 km 1 1
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:10 09:15 5 min 188 km 1 1
5 Gwalior (GWL) 10:56 11:01 5 min 306 km 1 1
6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:35 12:45 10 min 403 km 1 1
7 Bina Junction (BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 min 556 km 1 1
8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 min 694 km 1 1
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 18:17 18:19 2 min 768 km 1 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:55 19:00 5 min 786 km 1 1
11 Betul (BZU) 20:29 20:31 2 min 893 km 1 1
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 21:59 22:01 2 min 979 km 1 1
13 Nagpur (NGP) 23:15 23:25 10 min 1083 km 1 1
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 02:55 03:05 10 min 1294 km 2 1
15 Warangal (WL) 06:27 06:32 5 min 1536 km 2 1
16 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:05 11:25 20 min 1745 km 2 1
17 Eluru (EE) 12:10 12:12 2 min 1804 km 2 1
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 12:38 12:40 2 min 1852 km 2 1
19 Rajamundry (RJY) 13:36 13:38 2 min 1894 km 2 1
20 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 14:17 14:19 2 min 1945 km 2 1
21 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 17:25 Ends 0 2095 km 2 1