← Back

Nizamuddin Express -12643 ( Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 32 50 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12643 is a train running between Trivandrum and New Delhi. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 3013kms.

The train 12643 is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:10 on day 3.It takes 50 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, NIZAMUDDIN EXP operates on Tuesday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:20 15:25 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 15:56 15:58 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 16:52 16:55 3 min 149 km 1 1
5 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 18:40 18:50 10 min 206 km 1 1
6 Aluva (AWY) 19:13 19:15 2 min 225 km 1 1
7 Thrisur (TCR) 20:00 20:03 3 min 280 km 1 1
8 Palakkad (PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 min 357 km 1 1
9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:15 23:20 5 min 412 km 1 1
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 min 462 km 2 1
11 Erode Junction (ED) 00:50 00:55 5 min 512 km 2 1
12 Salem Junction (SA) 01:50 01:55 5 min 575 km 2 1
13 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 min 778 km 2 1
14 Chittor (CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 min 811 km 2 1
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 07:30 07:35 5 min 883 km 2 1
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:50 08:00 10 min 893 km 2 1
17 Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:40 09:42 2 min 976 km 2 1
18 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 11:36 1 min 1130 km 2 1
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:35 20 min 1268 km 2 1
20 Warangal (WL) 17:30 17:35 5 min 1477 km 2 1
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:15 21:25 10 min 1719 km 2 1
22 Nagpur (NGP) 00:20 00:30 10 min 1931 km 3 1
23 Betul (BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 min 2121 km 3 1
24 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:40 04:45 5 min 2228 km 3 1
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 min 2319 km 3 1
26 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 min 2458 km 3 1
27 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 min 2610 km 3 1
28 Gwalior (GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 min 2707 km 3 1
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 5 min 2826 km 3 1
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:12 14:14 2 min 2830 km 3 1
31 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 5 min 2880 km 3 1
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 Ends 0 3013 km 3 1