← Back

Nzm Kop Exp -12148 ( H Nizamuddin to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 22 34 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12148 is a train running between New Delhi and Kolhapur. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1915kms.

The train 12148 is named as NZM KOP EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 16:20 on day 2.It takes 34 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MATHURA JUNCTION, AGRA CANTT, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, NZM KOP EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 05:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:55 08:00 5 min 134 km 1 1
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:38 08:40 2 min 184 km 1 1
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:10 09:15 5 min 188 km 1 1
5 Gwalior (GWL) 10:56 11:01 5 min 306 km 1 1
6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:35 12:45 10 min 403 km 1 1
7 Bina Junction (BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 min 556 km 1 1
8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 min 694 km 1 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:50 18:55 5 min 786 km 1 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 21:55 22:00 5 min 969 km 1 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:45 23:55 10 min 1093 km 1 1
12 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:10 02:15 5 min 1277 km 2 1
13 Kopargaon (KPG) 03:48 03:50 2 min 1318 km 2 1
14 Belapur (BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 min 1363 km 2 1
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 05:32 05:35 3 min 1429 km 2 1
16 Daund Junction (DD) 07:40 07:55 15 min 1513 km 2 1
17 Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 min 1589 km 2 1
18 Satara (STR) 12:05 12:08 3 min 1734 km 2 1
19 Karad (KRD) 13:06 13:08 2 min 1793 km 2 1
20 Sangli (SLI) 14:15 14:18 3 min 1861 km 2 1
21 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 14:37 14:40 3 min 1868 km 2 1
22 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 16:20 Ends 0 1915 km 2 1