← Back

Nizamuddin Exp -12147 ( C Shahumharaj T to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 22 32 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12147 is a train running between Kolhapur and New Delhi. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1915kms.

The train 12147 is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP. It leaves Kolhapur at 09:05 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:10 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are H NIZAMUDDIN, MATHURA JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, NIZAMUDDIN EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 09:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 min 48 km 1 1
3 Sangli (SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 min 55 km 1 1
4 Karad (KRD) 11:38 11:40 2 min 123 km 1 1
5 Satara (STR) 12:35 12:38 3 min 181 km 1 1
6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 min 327 km 1 1
7 Daund Junction (DD) 17:30 17:45 15 min 402 km 1 1
8 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 min 486 km 1 1
9 Belapur (BAP) 20:08 20:10 2 min 553 km 1 1
10 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 min 597 km 1 1
11 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 min 639 km 1 1
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:10 00:25 15 min 823 km 2 1
13 Khandwa (KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 min 946 km 2 1
14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:40 04:45 5 min 1130 km 2 1
15 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 min 1221 km 2 1
16 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 min 1360 km 2 1
17 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 min 1512 km 2 1
18 Gwalior (GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 min 1609 km 2 1
19 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 5 min 1728 km 2 1
20 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:12 14:14 2 min 1732 km 2 1
21 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 5 min 1782 km 2 1
22 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 Ends 0 1915 km 2 1