← Back

Link Daksin Exp -12861 ( Vishakapatnam to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 58 36 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12861 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and New Delhi. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2097kms.

The train 12861 is named as LINK DAKSIN EXP. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 04:05 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, LINK DAKSIN EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 15:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 15:39 15:40 1 min 18 km 1 1
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 15:54 15:55 1 min 34 km 1 1
4 Tuni (TUNI) 16:38 16:39 1 min 98 km 1 1
5 Annavaram (ANV) 16:53 16:54 1 min 114 km 1 1
6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:21 17:22 1 min 151 km 1 1
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 18:16 18:18 2 min 201 km 1 1
8 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:41 18:42 1 min 224 km 1 1
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:59 19:00 1 min 244 km 1 1
10 Eluru (EE) 19:33 19:34 1 min 291 km 1 1
11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:15 21:30 15 min 351 km 1 1
12 Madhira (MDR) 22:25 22:26 1 min 407 km 1 1
13 Khammam (KMT) 22:56 22:58 2 min 452 km 1 1
14 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 23:14 23:15 1 min 475 km 1 1
15 Mahbubabad (MABD) 23:37 23:38 1 min 499 km 1 1
16 Kesamudram (KDM) 23:44 23:45 1 min 514 km 1 1
17 Warangal (WL) 00:31 00:33 2 min 559 km 2 1
18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:00 01:30 30 min 569 km 2 1
19 Jamikunta (JMKT) 01:54 01:55 1 min 605 km 2 1
20 Peddapalli (PDPL) 02:21 02:22 1 min 645 km 2 1
21 Ramgundam (RDM) 02:44 02:45 1 min 662 km 2 1
22 Mancheral (MCI) 02:59 03:00 1 min 676 km 2 1
23 Belampalli (BPA) 03:19 03:20 1 min 695 km 2 1
24 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 03:59 04:00 1 min 734 km 2 1
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 05:20 05:30 10 min 804 km 2 1
26 Chandrapur (CD) 05:49 05:50 1 min 818 km 2 1
27 Bhandak (BUX) 06:13 06:14 1 min 842 km 2 1
28 Warora (WRR) 06:35 06:36 1 min 864 km 2 1
29 Hinganghat (HGT) 07:06 07:07 1 min 902 km 2 1
30 Sevagram (SEGM) 07:52 07:53 1 min 939 km 2 1
31 Sindi (SNI) 08:16 08:17 1 min 969 km 2 1
32 Ajni (AJNI) 08:51 08:52 1 min 1012 km 2 1
33 Nagpur (NGP) 09:15 09:25 10 min 1015 km 2 1
34 Katol (KATL) 10:17 10:18 1 min 1075 km 2 1
35 Narkher (NRKR) 10:43 10:44 1 min 1100 km 2 1
36 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:02 11:03 1 min 1119 km 2 1
37 Multai (MTY) 11:44 11:45 1 min 1159 km 2 1
38 Amla Junction (AMLA) 12:06 12:08 2 min 1182 km 2 1
39 Betul (BZU) 12:28 12:29 1 min 1205 km 2 1
40 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 13:11 13:12 1 min 1242 km 2 1
41 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:45 14:55 10 min 1312 km 2 1
42 Hoshangabad (HBD) 15:14 15:15 1 min 1330 km 2 1
43 Habibganj (HBJ) 16:19 16:20 1 min 1398 km 2 1
44 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:45 16:50 5 min 1404 km 2 1
45 Vidisha (BHS) 17:23 17:24 1 min 1457 km 2 1
46 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:54 17:55 1 min 1496 km 2 1
47 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 18:18 18:19 1 min 1525 km 2 1
48 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:00 19:05 5 min 1542 km 2 1
49 Lalitpur (LAR) 19:58 19:59 1 min 1605 km 2 1
50 Babina (BAB) 20:43 20:44 1 min 1669 km 2 1
51 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 min 1695 km 2 1
52 Gwalior (GWL) 22:47 22:52 5 min 1792 km 2 1
53 Morena (MRA) 23:18 23:19 1 min 1830 km 2 1
54 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:45 00:50 5 min 1910 km 3 1
55 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:33 01:38 5 min 1964 km 3 1
56 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:19 03:20 1 min 2068 km 3 1
57 Faridabad (FDB) 03:32 03:33 1 min 2076 km 3 1
58 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:05 Ends 0 2097 km 3 1