← Back

Gujarat Smprk K -12917 ( Ahmedabad Junction to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 10 17 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12917 is a train running between Ahmedabad and New Delhi. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1085kms.

The train 12917 is named as GUJARAT SMPRK K. It leaves Ahmedabad at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:40 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, GUJARAT SMPRK K operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 17:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:59 18:01 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:19 18:21 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:10 19:40 30 min 100 km 1 1
5 Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:45 20:47 2 min 174 km 1 1
6 Dahod (DHD) 21:52 21:54 2 min 248 km 1 1
7 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:35 23:40 5 min 362 km 1 1
8 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 min 628 km 2 1
9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:00 08:02 2 min 952 km 2 1
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 Ends 0 1085 km 2 1