← Back

Banglore Rajdhani -22692 ( H Nizamuddin to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • 12 33 hrs 55 mins Rajdhani no

Train number 22692 is a train running between New Delhi and Bangalore. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2365kms.

The train 22692 is named as BANGLORE RJDHNI. It leaves New Delhi at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 06:40 on day 3.It takes 33 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and BANGALORE CY JUNCTION. In a week, BANGLORE RJDHNI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 20:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 01:15 01:20 5 min 403 km 2 1
3 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 04:30 04:40 10 min 694 km 2 1
4 Nagpur (NGP) 10:15 10:25 10 min 1083 km 2 1
5 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 16:05 16:07 2 min 1528 km 2 1
6 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 18:35 18:50 15 min 1660 km 2 1
7 Seram (SEM) 20:58 21:00 2 min 1806 km 2 1
8 Raichur (RC) 23:08 23:10 2 min 1951 km 2 1
9 Anantapur (ATP) 02:18 02:20 2 min 2140 km 3 1
10 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 03:25 03:30 5 min 2173 km 3 1
11 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 04:03 04:05 2 min 2206 km 3 1
12 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 06:40 Ends 0 2365 km 3 1