← Back

Swarna Jayanthi -12781 ( Mysore Junction to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 31 45 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12781 is a train running between Mysore and New Delhi. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2618kms.

The train 12781 is named as SWARNA JAYANTHI. It leaves Mysore at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:10 on day 3.It takes 45 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are H NIZAMUDDIN, MATHURA JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, SWARNA JAYANTHI operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 20:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hassan (HAS) 22:08 22:10 2 min 121 km 1 1
3 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:15 23:20 5 min 168 km 1 1
4 Birur Junction (RRB) 00:03 00:05 2 min 213 km 2 1
5 Davangere (DVG) 01:52 01:55 3 min 328 km 2 1
6 Harihar (HRR) 02:08 02:10 2 min 341 km 2 1
7 Ranibennur (RNR) 02:34 02:35 1 min 364 km 2 1
8 Haveri (HVR) 03:08 03:10 2 min 396 km 2 1
9 Hubli Junction (UBL) 04:30 04:40 10 min 471 km 2 1
10 Dharwar (DWR) 05:04 05:05 1 min 491 km 2 1
11 Belgaum (BGM) 07:15 07:20 5 min 613 km 2 1
12 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 min 750 km 2 1
13 Sangli (SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 min 757 km 2 1
14 Karad (KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 min 825 km 2 1
15 Satara (STR) 12:35 12:38 3 min 884 km 2 1
16 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 min 1029 km 2 1
17 Daund Junction (DD) 17:30 17:45 15 min 1105 km 2 1
18 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 min 1189 km 2 1
19 Belapur (BAP) 20:09 20:10 1 min 1255 km 2 1
20 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:44 20:45 1 min 1299 km 2 1
21 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 min 1341 km 2 1
22 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:10 00:25 15 min 1526 km 3 1
23 Khandwa (KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 min 1649 km 3 1
24 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:40 04:45 5 min 1833 km 3 1
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 min 1924 km 3 1
26 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 min 2063 km 3 1
27 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 min 2215 km 3 1
28 Gwalior (GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 min 2312 km 3 1
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 5 min 2431 km 3 1
30 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 5 min 2484 km 3 1
31 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 Ends 0 2618 km 3 1