← Back

Hw Bdts Sf Exp -22918 ( Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 26 27 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22918 is a train running between Haridwar and Mumbai. Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1616kms.

The train 22918 is named as HW BDTS SF EXP. It leaves Haridwar at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 22:00 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, HW BDTS SF EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Starts 18:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Roorkee (RK) 19:38 19:40 2 min 42 km 1 1
3 Tapri (TPZ) 20:21 20:23 2 min 74 km 1 1
4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 20:53 20:55 2 min 125 km 1 1
5 Meerut City (MTC) 21:34 21:36 2 min 181 km 1 1
6 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:22 22:24 2 min 228 km 1 1
7 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:15 23:40 25 min 251 km 1 1
8 Faridabad (FDB) 23:59 00:01 2 min 271 km 2 1
9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:00 02:02 2 min 384 km 2 1
10 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:26 02:28 2 min 418 km 2 1
11 Hindaun City (HAN) 03:22 03:24 2 min 492 km 2 1
12 Gangapur City (GGC) 03:58 04:00 2 min 537 km 2 1
13 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:48 04:50 2 min 600 km 2 1
14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:30 06:40 10 min 708 km 2 1
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 07:37 07:39 2 min 780 km 2 1
16 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:00 08:02 2 min 808 km 2 1
17 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 10:45 11:05 20 min 974 km 2 1
18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:53 15:03 10 min 1236 km 2 1
19 Bharuch Junction (BH) 15:53 15:55 2 min 1306 km 2 1
20 Surat (ST) 16:55 17:00 5 min 1365 km 2 1
21 Navsari (NVS) 17:20 17:22 2 min 1394 km 2 1
22 Valsad (BL) 17:55 17:57 2 min 1433 km 2 1
23 Vapi (VAPI) 18:18 18:20 2 min 1457 km 2 1
24 Boisar (BOR) 19:25 19:27 2 min 1529 km 2 1
25 Borivali (BVI) 21:13 21:15 2 min 1598 km 2 1
26 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 22:00 Ends 0 1616 km 2 1