← Back

Swarna Jayanti -12644 ( H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 31 53 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12644 is a train running between New Delhi and Trivandrum. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 3014kms.

The train 12644 is named as SWARNA JAYANTI. It leaves New Delhi at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 11:00 on day 3.It takes 53 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, SWARNA JAYANTI operates on Friday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 05:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:55 08:00 5 min 134 km 1 1
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:38 08:40 2 min 184 km 1 1
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:10 09:15 5 min 188 km 1 1
5 Gwalior (GWL) 10:56 11:01 5 min 306 km 1 1
6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:35 12:45 10 min 403 km 1 1
7 Bina Junction (BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 min 556 km 1 1
8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 min 694 km 1 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:55 19:00 5 min 786 km 1 1
10 Betul (BZU) 20:29 20:31 2 min 893 km 1 1
11 Nagpur (NGP) 23:15 23:25 10 min 1083 km 1 1
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 02:55 03:05 10 min 1294 km 2 1
13 Warangal (WL) 06:27 06:32 5 min 1538 km 2 1
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:20 10:35 15 min 1746 km 2 1
15 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:10 15:12 2 min 2039 km 2 1
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:20 16:30 10 min 2122 km 2 1
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 16:50 16:55 5 min 2132 km 2 1
18 Chittor (CTO) 18:13 18:15 2 min 2204 km 2 1
19 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:20 19:22 2 min 2237 km 2 1
20 Salem Junction (SA) 22:05 22:10 5 min 2440 km 2 1
21 Erode Junction (ED) 23:10 23:15 5 min 2503 km 2 1
22 Tiruppur (TUP) 23:57 23:59 2 min 2553 km 2 1
23 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:15 01:20 5 min 2603 km 3 1
24 Palakkad (PGT) 02:40 02:45 5 min 2658 km 3 1
25 Thrisur (TCR) 04:00 04:03 3 min 2735 km 3 1
26 Aluva (AWY) 04:58 05:00 2 min 2790 km 3 1
27 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 06:00 06:05 5 min 2809 km 3 1
28 Alleppey (ALLP) 07:38 07:40 2 min 2866 km 3 1
29 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 08:28 08:30 2 min 2909 km 3 1
30 Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:15 09:20 5 min 2950 km 3 1
31 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 11:00 Ends 0 3014 km 3 1