← Back

Samta Express -12807 ( Vishakapatnam to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 41 34 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12807 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and New Delhi. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1911kms.

The train 12807 is named as SAMTA EXPRESS. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 16:45 on day 2.It takes 40 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, H NIZAMUDDIN, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, SAMTA EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 06:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 06:41 06:43 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 07:25 07:30 5 min 61 km 1 1
4 Bobbili (VBL) 08:15 08:20 5 min 115 km 1 1
5 Parvatipuram (PVP) 08:41 08:43 2 min 139 km 1 1
6 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 08:48 08:50 2 min 140 km 1 1
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 09:40 09:45 5 min 185 km 1 1
8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 10:00 10:02 2 min 195 km 1 1
9 Therubali (THV) 10:13 10:15 2 min 204 km 1 1
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50 10:52 2 min 239 km 1 1
11 Ambodala (AMB) 11:13 11:15 2 min 264 km 1 1
12 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:38 11:40 2 min 289 km 1 1
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48 11:50 2 min 296 km 1 1
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:03 12:05 2 min 312 km 1 1
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:25 12:35 10 min 325 km 1 1
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 13:00 13:10 10 min 358 km 1 1
17 Harishanker Road (HSK) 13:30 13:32 2 min 382 km 1 1
18 Khariar Road (KRAR) 14:02 14:04 2 min 423 km 1 1
19 Bagbahra (BGBR) 14:22 14:24 2 min 443 km 1 1
20 Mahasamund (MSMD) 14:45 14:47 2 min 474 km 1 1
21 Raipur Junction (R) 16:40 17:00 20 min 528 km 1 1
22 Durg (DURG) 17:55 18:00 5 min 564 km 1 1
23 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 18:21 18:26 5 min 594 km 1 1
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 18:48 18:50 2 min 625 km 1 1
25 Gondia Junction (G) 20:00 20:05 5 min 698 km 1 1
26 Tumsar Road (TMR) 20:38 20:40 2 min 748 km 1 1
27 Bhandara Road (BRD) 20:58 21:00 2 min 766 km 1 1
28 Nagpur (NGP) 22:25 22:50 25 min 828 km 1 1
29 Multai (MTY) 00:45 00:47 2 min 973 km 2 1
30 Betul (BZU) 01:08 01:10 2 min 1019 km 2 1
31 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:45 03:50 5 min 1125 km 2 1
32 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:55 06:00 5 min 1217 km 2 1
33 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:05 08:10 5 min 1355 km 2 1
34 Lalitpur (LAR) 09:00 09:02 2 min 1418 km 2 1
35 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:18 10:28 10 min 1508 km 2 1
36 Gwalior (GWL) 11:37 11:42 5 min 1605 km 2 1
37 Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:40 13:45 5 min 1723 km 2 1
38 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:52 13:54 2 min 1727 km 2 1
39 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:32 14:35 3 min 1777 km 2 1
40 Faridabad (FDB) 16:13 16:15 2 min 1890 km 2 1
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:45 Ends 0 1911 km 2 1