← Back

Samta Express -12808 ( H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 40 33 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12808 is a train running between New Delhi and Vishakhapatnam. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1911kms.

The train 12808 is named as SAMTA EXPRESS. It leaves New Delhi at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 18:30 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MATHURA JUNCTION, and AGRA CANTT. In a week, SAMTA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 08:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:17 10:20 3 min 134 km 1 1
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:00 11:02 2 min 184 km 1 1
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:30 11:35 5 min 188 km 1 1
5 Gwalior (GWL) 12:58 13:03 5 min 306 km 1 1
6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:35 14:45 10 min 403 km 1 1
7 Lalitpur (LAR) 15:46 15:48 2 min 493 km 1 1
8 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 min 556 km 1 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:00 19:05 5 min 694 km 1 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:55 21:00 5 min 786 km 1 1
11 Betul (BZU) 22:43 22:45 2 min 893 km 1 1
12 Multai (MTY) 23:26 23:28 2 min 938 km 1 1
13 Nagpur (NGP) 01:40 02:05 25 min 1083 km 2 1
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 02:49 02:51 2 min 1145 km 2 1
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 03:05 03:07 2 min 1163 km 2 1
16 Gondia Junction (G) 03:51 03:53 2 min 1213 km 2 1
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 04:47 04:49 2 min 1286 km 2 1
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 05:11 05:13 2 min 1317 km 2 1
19 Durg (DURG) 06:00 06:05 5 min 1347 km 2 1
20 Raipur Junction (R) 06:55 07:20 25 min 1383 km 2 1
21 Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:18 08:20 2 min 1437 km 2 1
22 Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:55 08:57 2 min 1468 km 2 1
23 Khariar Road (KRAR) 09:15 09:17 2 min 1489 km 2 1
24 Harishanker Road (HSK) 09:58 10:00 2 min 1530 km 2 1
25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:20 10:30 10 min 1553 km 2 1
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 11:15 10 min 1586 km 2 1
27 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:30 11:32 2 min 1599 km 2 1
28 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48 11:50 2 min 1615 km 2 1
29 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:00 12:02 2 min 1622 km 2 1
30 Ambodala (AMB) 12:30 12:32 2 min 1647 km 2 1
31 Muniguda (MNGD) 13:00 13:02 2 min 1672 km 2 1
32 Therubali (THV) 13:55 13:57 2 min 1707 km 2 1
33 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 14:30 14:32 2 min 1716 km 2 1
34 Rayagada (RGDA) 14:55 15:05 10 min 1726 km 2 1
35 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 15:43 15:45 2 min 1771 km 2 1
36 Parvatipuram (PVP) 15:50 15:52 2 min 1772 km 2 1
37 Bobbili (VBL) 16:15 16:17 2 min 1796 km 2 1
38 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 17:05 17:10 5 min 1850 km 2 1
39 Simhachalam (SCM) 17:50 17:52 2 min 1903 km 2 1
40 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 18:30 Ends 0 1911 km 2 1