← Back

Ljn Pune Special -01478 ( H Nizamuddin to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 16 27 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01478 is a train running between Lucknow and Pune. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1589kms.

The train 01478 is named as LJN PUNE SPECIA. It leaves Lucknow at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 08:05 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are H NIZAMUDDIN, MATHURA JUNCTION, and AGRA CANTT. In a week, LJN PUNE SPECIA operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 04:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:20 06:22 2 min 134 km 1 1
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:26 07:28 2 min 188 km 1 1
4 Gwalior (GWL) 09:05 09:10 5 min 306 km 1 1
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:05 11:15 10 min 403 km 1 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 13:50 13:55 5 min 556 km 1 1
7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:28 16:33 5 min 694 km 1 1
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:25 18:30 5 min 786 km 1 1
9 Khandwa (KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 min 969 km 1 1
10 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:20 22:30 10 min 1093 km 1 1
11 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:35 00:40 5 min 1277 km 2 1
12 Kopargaon (KPG) 02:29 02:30 1 min 1318 km 2 1
13 Belapur (BAP) 03:09 03:10 1 min 1363 km 2 1
14 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 min 1429 km 2 1
15 Daund Junction (DD) 06:05 06:20 15 min 1513 km 2 1
16 Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:05 Ends 0 1589 km 2 1