← Back

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp -22634 ( H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 29 50 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22634 is a train running between New Delhi and Trivandrum. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 3149kms.

The train 22634 is named as NZM TVC SF EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 23:40 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 02:30 on day 4.It takes 50 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, NZM TVC SF EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 23:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:00 02:02 2 min 134 km 2 1
3 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:26 02:28 2 min 167 km 2 1
4 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:48 04:50 2 min 350 km 2 1
5 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:30 06:40 10 min 458 km 2 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 10:45 11:05 20 min 724 km 2 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:19 16:35 16 min 986 km 2 1
8 Surat (ST) 18:30 18:35 5 min 1115 km 2 1
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 21:35 21:45 10 min 1330 km 2 1
10 Panvel (PNVL) 23:25 23:30 5 min 1397 km 2 1
11 Chiplun (CHI) 03:14 03:16 2 min 1653 km 3 1
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 04:25 04:30 5 min 1759 km 3 1
13 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 06:10 06:12 2 min 1940 km 3 1
14 Pernem (PERN) 07:02 07:04 2 min 2014 km 3 1
15 Madgaon (MAO) 08:55 09:05 10 min 2094 km 3 1
16 Karwar (KAWR) 10:00 10:02 2 min 2176 km 3 1
17 Udupi (UD) 13:14 13:16 2 min 2443 km 3 1
18 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 14:40 14:45 5 min 2524 km 3 1
19 Kasaragod (KGQ) 15:28 15:30 2 min 2575 km 3 1
20 Kannur (CAN) 16:35 16:40 5 min 2661 km 3 1
21 Kozhikode (CLT) 18:05 18:10 5 min 2750 km 3 1
22 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 20:05 20:15 10 min 2836 km 3 1
23 Thrisur (TCR) 20:48 20:51 3 min 2869 km 3 1
24 Aluva (AWY) 21:36 21:38 2 min 2924 km 3 1
25 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 22:25 22:30 5 min 2943 km 3 1
26 Alleppey (ALLP) 23:12 23:15 3 min 3000 km 3 1
27 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 00:20 00:22 2 min 3043 km 4 1
28 Kollam Junction (QLN) 01:00 01:05 5 min 3084 km 4 1
29 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 02:30 Ends 0 3149 km 4 1