← Back

Nzm Pune Spl -01072 ( H Nizamuddin to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 11 29 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01072 is a train running between New Delhi and Pune. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1521kms.

The train 01072 is named as NZM PUNE SPL. It leaves New Delhi at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 11:05 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, AGRA CANTT, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, NZM PUNE SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 05:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:35 09:40 5 min 188 km 1 1
3 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:15 14:25 10 min 403 km 1 1
4 Bina Junction (BINA) 16:50 16:55 5 min 556 km 1 1
5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:20 19:25 5 min 694 km 1 1
6 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:20 21:30 10 min 786 km 1 1
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:45 01:55 10 min 1093 km 2 1
8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:55 03:57 2 min 1277 km 2 1
9 Igatpuri (IGP) 06:00 06:10 10 min 1401 km 2 1
10 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:12 10:17 5 min 1484 km 2 1
11 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:05 Ends 0 1521 km 2 1