← Back

Nizamuddin Exp -22633 ( Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 29 47 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22633 is a train running between Trivandrum and New Delhi. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 3149kms.

The train 22633 is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 14:15 on day 3.It takes 47 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, NIZAMUDDIN EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:20 15:25 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 15:56 15:58 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 16:52 16:55 3 min 149 km 1 1
5 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 18:40 18:50 10 min 206 km 1 1
6 Aluva (AWY) 19:13 19:15 2 min 225 km 1 1
7 Thrisur (TCR) 20:00 20:03 3 min 280 km 1 1
8 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:15 21:25 10 min 313 km 1 1
9 Kozhikode (CLT) 22:55 23:00 5 min 399 km 1 1
10 Kannur (CAN) 00:20 00:25 5 min 488 km 2 1
11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 01:23 01:25 2 min 574 km 2 1
12 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 02:30 02:40 10 min 625 km 2 1
13 Udupi (UD) 04:00 04:02 2 min 706 km 2 1
14 Karwar (KAWR) 06:50 06:52 2 min 973 km 2 1
15 Madgaon (MAO) 08:15 08:25 10 min 1055 km 2 1
16 Pernem (PERN) 09:24 09:26 2 min 1135 km 2 1
17 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:08 10:10 2 min 1209 km 2 1
18 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:20 12:25 5 min 1390 km 2 1
19 Chiplun (CHI) 13:50 13:52 2 min 1496 km 2 1
20 Panvel (PNVL) 18:05 18:10 5 min 1752 km 2 1
21 Vasai Road (BSR) 19:35 19:45 10 min 1819 km 2 1
22 Surat (ST) 22:23 22:28 5 min 2034 km 2 1
23 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:06 00:22 16 min 2163 km 3 1
24 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:55 04:00 5 min 2425 km 3 1
25 Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 min 2691 km 3 1
26 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 min 2799 km 3 1
27 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 11:25 11:27 2 min 2982 km 3 1
28 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:12 12:15 3 min 3015 km 3 1
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15 Ends 0 3149 km 3 1