← Back

Haridwar Exp -22917 ( Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 26 27 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22917 is a train running between Mumbai and Haridwar. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 1616kms.

The train 22917 is named as HARIDWAR EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 11:50 on day 1 and reaches Haridwar at 15:35 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, HARIDWAR EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 11:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:23 12:25 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Boisar (BOR) 13:26 13:28 2 min 88 km 1 1
4 Vapi (VAPI) 14:18 14:20 2 min 159 km 1 1
5 Valsad (BL) 14:47 14:49 2 min 183 km 1 1
6 Navsari (NVS) 15:18 15:20 2 min 223 km 1 1
7 Surat (ST) 16:15 16:20 5 min 252 km 1 1
8 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:05 17:07 2 min 311 km 1 1
9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:02 18:12 10 min 381 km 1 1
10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:05 22:15 10 min 642 km 1 1
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 min 808 km 2 1
12 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 01:29 01:31 2 min 836 km 2 1
13 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 min 909 km 2 1
14 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:58 04:00 2 min 1017 km 2 1
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 04:52 04:54 2 min 1080 km 2 1
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1124 km 2 1
17 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:12 07:14 2 min 1199 km 2 1
18 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:15 08:17 2 min 1233 km 2 1
19 Faridabad (FDB) 10:07 10:09 2 min 1345 km 2 1
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:35 11:00 25 min 1366 km 2 1
21 Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 min 1389 km 2 1
22 Meerut City (MTC) 12:28 12:30 2 min 1436 km 2 1
23 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 13:08 13:10 2 min 1492 km 2 1
24 Tapri (TPZ) 13:51 13:53 2 min 1543 km 2 1
25 Roorkee (RK) 14:46 14:48 2 min 1575 km 2 1
26 Haridwar Junction (HW) 15:35 Ends 0 1616 km 2 1