← Back

Nizamuddin Exp -12415 ( Indore Junction Bg to H Nizamuddin )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 21 13 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12415 is a train running between Indore and New Delhi. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 817kms.

The train 12415 is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP. It leaves Indore at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 05:40 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are H NIZAMUDDIN, MATHURA JUNCTION, and FARIDABAD. In a week, NIZAMUDDIN EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 16:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 16:36 16:38 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:25 17:35 10 min 80 km 1 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 18:50 19:20 30 min 135 km 1 1
5 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 19:35 19:37 2 min 152 km 1 1
6 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:54 19:56 2 min 174 km 1 1
7 Chau Mahla (CMU) 20:14 20:16 2 min 197 km 1 1
8 Suwasra (SVA) 20:30 20:32 2 min 212 km 1 1
9 Shamgarh (SGZ) 20:45 20:47 2 min 226 km 1 1
10 Garot (GOH) 20:56 20:58 2 min 237 km 1 1
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 21:10 21:12 2 min 259 km 1 1
12 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 21:32 21:34 2 min 287 km 1 1
13 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:40 22:50 10 min 360 km 1 1
14 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 00:02 00:04 2 min 467 km 2 1
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 01:02 01:04 2 min 531 km 2 1
16 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 01:33 01:35 2 min 565 km 2 1
17 Bayana Junction (BXN) 02:06 02:08 2 min 608 km 2 1
18 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:40 02:42 2 min 650 km 2 1
19 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 03:35 03:40 5 min 684 km 2 1
20 Faridabad (FDB) 05:09 05:11 2 min 796 km 2 1
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:40 Ends 0 817 km 2 1