← Back

Ap Smprk Kranti -12708 ( H Nizamuddin to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 20 38 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12708 is a train running between New Delhi and Tirupati. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2303kms.

The train 12708 is named as AP SMPRK KRANTI. It leaves New Delhi at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 21:35 on day 2.It takes 38 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and TIRUPATI. In a week, AP SMPRK KRANTI operates on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 07:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:35 13:45 10 min 403 km 1 1
3 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:40 17:50 10 min 694 km 1 1
4 Nagpur (NGP) 00:05 00:15 10 min 1083 km 2 1
5 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 04:19 04:21 2 min 1364 km 2 1
6 Belampalli (BPA) 04:43 04:45 2 min 1402 km 2 1
7 Mancheral (MCI) 04:53 04:55 2 min 1422 km 2 1
8 Ramgundam (RDM) 05:08 05:10 2 min 1436 km 2 1
9 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:48 06:50 2 min 1528 km 2 1
10 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:15 09:30 15 min 1660 km 2 1
11 Kacheguda (KCG) 09:43 09:45 2 min 1667 km 2 1
12 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 11:22 11:24 2 min 1773 km 2 1
13 Gadwal (GWD) 12:32 12:34 2 min 1848 km 2 1
14 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 13:36 13:38 2 min 1904 km 2 1
15 Dhone (DHNE) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1957 km 2 1
16 Tadipatri (TU) 16:38 16:40 2 min 2060 km 2 1
17 Yerraguntla (YA) 17:43 17:45 2 min 2129 km 2 1
18 Cuddapah (HX) 18:33 18:35 2 min 2168 km 2 1
19 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:00 21:02 2 min 2293 km 2 1
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 21:35 Ends 0 2303 km 2 1