← Back

Ag Kranti Rjdhn -12954 ( H Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 17 hrs 10 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12954 is a train running between New Delhi and Mumbai. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1377kms.

The train 12954 is named as AG KRANTI RJDHN. It leaves New Delhi at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 10:00 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, AG KRANTI RJDHN operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 16:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 18:38 18:40 2 min 134 km 1 1
3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 20:36 20:38 2 min 350 km 1 1
4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:40 21:50 10 min 458 km 1 1
5 Nagda Junction (NAD) 00:22 00:24 2 min 683 km 2 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:51 00:53 2 min 724 km 2 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:20 04:30 10 min 986 km 2 1
8 Bharuch Junction (BH) 05:14 05:16 2 min 1056 km 2 1
9 Surat (ST) 06:10 06:15 5 min 1115 km 2 1
10 Valsad (BL) 06:59 07:01 2 min 1183 km 2 1
11 Vapi (VAPI) 07:18 07:20 2 min 1207 km 2 1
12 Borivali (BVI) 09:05 09:07 2 min 1347 km 2 1
13 Andheri (ADH) 09:23 09:25 2 min 1360 km 2 1
14 Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:00 Ends 0 1377 km 2 1