New Delhi (DEL) to Srinagar (SXR) Flights

Cheap Flights from New Delhi to Srinagar

Full Calendar
Note: Cleartrip Lowest Air Fares Calendar provides an indication of prices (per person) for a range of dates, so that you can see the cheapest air fares easily. The air fares you see here may not be available at the time you try and book.

Flight tickets from New Delhi to Srinagar ( 19 flights found )

  • G8190 | GoAir
    05:40 AM New Delhi
    07:00 AM Srinagar
    01h 20m non-stop
    2270
    S M T W T F S
  • I5715 | Airasia India
    06:05 AM New Delhi
    07:25 AM Srinagar
    01h 20m non-stop
    --NA--
    S M T W T F S
  • 07:15 AM New Delhi
    08:35 AM Srinagar
    01h 20m non-stop
    2934
    S M T W T F S
  • 6E554 | IndiGo
    07:35 AM New Delhi
    10:15 AM Srinagar
    02h 40m non-stop
    2633
    S M T W T F S
  • SG215 | SpiceJet
    07:45 AM New Delhi
    09:20 AM Srinagar
    01h 35m non-stop
    2291
    T S
  • SG211 | SpiceJet
    08:40 AM New Delhi
    09:50 AM Srinagar
    01h 10m non-stop
    2291
    F
  • SG160 | SpiceJet
    08:45 AM New Delhi
    11:20 AM Srinagar
    02h 35m non-stop
    2291
    S M T W T F S
  • G8128 | GoAir
    08:55 AM New Delhi
    10:40 AM Srinagar
    01h 45m non-stop
    2270
    S M T W T F S
  • 6E653 | IndiGo
    09:50 AM New Delhi
    11:30 AM Srinagar
    01h 40m non-stop
    2633
    S M T W T F S
  • SG937 | SpiceJet
    10:10 AM New Delhi
    12:45 PM Srinagar
    02h 35m non-stop
    2291
    S M T W T F S
  • AI825 | Air India
    10:15 AM New Delhi
    11:45 AM Srinagar
    01h 30m non-stop
    2739
    S M T T F S
  • 9W601 | Jet Airways
    10:35 AM New Delhi
    11:55 AM Srinagar
    01h 20m non-stop
    3742
    S M T W T F S
  • SG222 | SpiceJet
    11:00 AM New Delhi
    01:50 AM Srinagar
    02h 50m non-stop
    2291
    S
  • SG130 | SpiceJet
    11:15 AM New Delhi
    01:50 AM Srinagar
    02h 35m non-stop
    2291
    S M T W T F
  • AI821 | Air India
    11:20 AM New Delhi
    01:45 AM Srinagar
    02h 25m non-stop
    2739
    S M T W T F S
  • 6E203 | IndiGo
    01:05 AM New Delhi
    02:20 AM Srinagar
    01h 15m non-stop
    2633
    S M T W T F S
  • G8199 | GoAir
    01:50 AM New Delhi
    03:10 AM Srinagar
    01h 20m non-stop
    2270
    S M T W T F S
  • 6E148 | IndiGo
    03:05 AM New Delhi
    04:30 AM Srinagar
    01h 25m non-stop
    2633
    S M T W T F S
  • G8229 | GoAir
    04:55 AM New Delhi
    06:20 AM Srinagar
    01h 25m non-stop
    2270
    S M T T F S

Air travel is one of the most convenient routes to choose. It’s safe, it’s fast, and it’s comfortable. All major cities in India are well-connected with each other by the air route. And, traveling between them has become a matter of just a few hours.

A major concern with flights earlier was the ticket booking procedure. But with digitalization, this process has now become easy. Cleartrip goes a step further to offer a quick, simple, and hassle-free ticket booking experience to its customers. It has a user-friendly interface to ensure that your flight tickets are ready in just a few clicks!

If you are planning to travel from New Delhi to Srinagar, then air route is what you should choose. Here’s all the information you need to know.

The nearest airport here is Sheikh Ul Alam Airport with an IATA code SXR.While in Srinagar, enjoy a comfortable stay at The Lalit Grand Palace , Vivanta By Taj-Dal View or Mannat Resorts These are some of the top hotels in Srinagar. Hotel Golden Bees , The Heritage By Heevan and Houseboat Sweet Star are located near the Sheikh Ul Alam Airport airport.

Between New Delhi and Srinagar, 7 airlines are operational In a week, around 113 flights travel from New Delhi to Srinagar The travel duration between these cities in a non-stop flight is usually around 01h 10m. New Delhi to Srinagar flights will cost you a minimum of ₹ 2270. This may extend up to ₹ 27199. Worry not! As you may enjoy a number of domestic flight booking offers exclusive for Cleartrip customers!

Cleartrip ensures a hassle-free travel experience for its customers. With its PNR status check, Web check-in facility, and customer support, you may rest assured of a pleasurable travel

So, simply book a flight and be at ease while we land you to your destination!

Information of New Delhi Srinagar Flight

Aerial distance 640 KM
Total flights from New Delhi to Srinagar in a week 113 flights
First Flight GoAir 190 , departs at 5:40 AM
Last Flight GoAir 229 , departs at 4:55 AM
Cheapest flights from New Delhi to Srinagar ₹2270*
Popular Airlines from New Delhi to Srinagar GoAir, Airasia India, Vistara Airlines, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Air India, and Jet Airways
Shortest Time of flights from New Delhi to Srinagar 01h 10m
Airport codes flights from New Delhi to Srinagar New Delhi-DEL,Srinagar-SXR
Time of New Delhi to Srinagar flights 2h 0min

New Delhi Srinagar Cheap Flights

New Delhi Srinagar Cheap Flights Fare INR Airlines Name Date of journey Timings
Cheapest Fare within 30 days ₹3490* Air Asia 16/03/2018 07:02 AM-09:02 AM Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 Days ₹2270* GoAir 24/04/2018 05:02 AM-07:02 AM Book Now
Lowest Fare to Travel ₹2270* GoAir 24/04/2018 05:02 AM-07:02 AM Book Now

New Delhi Srinagar Flights Timings & Other Info

Flight timings SpiceJet Jet Airways GoAir IndiGo Air India Vistara
Early Morning (12 AM to 8 AM) 14 43 41 27 19 1
Morning ( 8 AM to 12 PM) 74 37 26 57 69 63
After Noon ( 12 PM to 4 PM) 0 2 21 4 0 24
Evening ( 4 PM to 8 PM) 0 6 0 0 0 0
Night ( 8 PM to 12 AM) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baggage Details ( Check in ) 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Is it true that GoAir takes less time on a direct New Delhi to Srinagar flight than other airlines? Yes. GoAir provide the fastest flights on this route
  2. Do airlines provide extra space for sleeping? Many of the Business class airlines provide extra space for sleeping.
  3. Can I carry my own food? Yes you can carry your own food. However, it should be properly packed.
  4. Will I be served alcohol on a New Delhi to Srinagar flight? No airline serves alcohol on a domestic flight. You will get alcohol in only international flights
  5. What is the average range of Economy class tariffs on New Delhi to Srinagar flight route?  The Economy class airfare ranges from Rs.2270 to Rs.5270. GoAir, Airasia India, Vistara Airlines, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Air India, and Jet Airways provide tickets in this range.
  6. Is there web check-in option available with New Delhi to Srinagar flight? Yes, passenger do get a web check-in option with their New Delhi to Srinagar flight via online web check-in or airport check-in.
  7. Can I book budget hotels near Srinagar Airport through the Internet?  Yes, one can book budget hotels near the airport via Cleartrip hotels option
  8. Does New Delhi Airport have nappy changing facility for babies? Yes, the newly developed New Delhi Airport has such facilities for babies and infants.

New Delhi Airport Details

  • Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • "Airport Road
  • 91 124 3376000.
  • feedback.igiairport@gmrgroup.in
  • http://www.newdelhiairport.in/

Srinagar Airport Details

  • Sheikh Ul Alam Airport
  • "Aerodrome Rd
  • 91-194-2303000, 2303311,91-194-2303008
  • apd_visr@aai.aero

 

DEL
SXR