Bangalore (BLR) to Jaipur (JAI) Flights

Cheap Flights from Bangalore to Jaipur

Full Calendar
Note: Cleartrip Lowest Air Fares Calendar provides an indication of prices (per person) for a range of dates, so that you can see the cheapest air fares easily. The air fares you see here may not be available at the time you try and book.

Flight tickets from Bangalore to Jaipur ( 9 flights found )

  • 6E641 | IndiGo
    06:10 AM Bangalore
    08:35 AM Jaipur
    02h 25m non-stop
    S M T W T F S
  • I51720 | Airasia India
    06:20 AM Bangalore
    08:50 AM Jaipur
    02h 30m non-stop
    S M T W T F S
  • I51542 | Airasia India
    07:45 AM Bangalore
    11:20 AM Jaipur
    03h 35m non-stop
    S M T W T F S
  • SG922 | SpiceJet
    08:45 AM Bangalore
    12:35 PM Jaipur
    03h 50m non-stop
    S M T W T F
  • I51426 | Airasia India
    03:30 AM Bangalore
    07:15 AM Jaipur
    03h 45m non-stop
  • 6E469 | IndiGo
    05:20 AM Bangalore
    07:45 AM Jaipur
    02h 25m non-stop
    S M T W T F S
  • 6E638 | IndiGo
    05:30 AM Bangalore
    09:25 AM Jaipur
    03h 55m non-stop
    S M T W T F S
  • I51724 | Airasia India
    09:20 AM Bangalore
    11:50 AM Jaipur
    02h 30m non-stop
    S T S
  • 6E164 | IndiGo
    11:20 AM Bangalore
    01:45 AM Jaipur
    02h 25m non-stop
    S M T W T F S

Jaipur is one of the hottest tourist destinations in India, because of the sights and experiences it offers. Whether your decision to go to Jaipur is planned or impromptu, Cleartrip will give you with the best deals and provide all the information you need in one place.

When you are flying from Bengaluru to Jaipur, you may select IndiGo, Airasia India, and SpiceJet as your airline.

On a weekly basis, there are 52 flights on this route. Of these flights, IndiGo has 28, Airasia India has 18, and SpiceJet has 6.

The first flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur is IndiGo 641, which departs at 6:10 AM. IndiGo 164 is the last flight, and it leaves at 11:20 AM.

On average, a non-stop flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur takes 2 hours 30 minutes.

One-way and round trip flights between Bengaluru and Jaipur cost approximately the same. However, connecting flights are more expensive than non-stop ones. Book your tickets 45-60 days in advance to avail of the best deals and offers.

Your flight will depart from the Bengaluru International Airport, which has one integrated terminal. Its IATA code is BLR, and it is also known as the Kempegowda International Airport. To make the boarding experience more comfortable for senior citizens, women with children, and people with reduced mobility, this airport provides a buggy service.

Your flight will arrive at the Jaipur International Airport, which has two terminals. Terminal 1 is decorated in traditional Rajasthani style. The IATA code of this airport is JAI. It offers facilities such as pre-paid taxis and tourist information desks.

Jaipur attracts millions of tourists every year because of its unique local culture and cuisine. To experience the best that Jaipur has to offer, visit the Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, and Birla Mandir.

Keeping track of details like seat numbers and flight timings is tedious, especially if you are travelling with a large group. To make sure that all the information is at your fingertips, download the Cleartrip app today.

Information of Bangalore Jaipur Flight

Aerial distance 1526 KM
Total flights from Bangalore to Jaipur in a week 52 flights
First Flight IndiGo 641 , departs at 6:10 AM
Last Flight IndiGo 164 , departs at 11:20 AM
Cheapest flights from Bangalore to Jaipur ₹2825*
Popular Airlines from Bangalore to Jaipur IndiGo, Airasia India, and SpiceJet
Shortest Time of flights from Bangalore to Jaipur 02h 25m
Airport codes flights from Bangalore to Jaipur Bangalore-BLR,Jaipur-JAI
Time of Bangalore to Jaipur flights 3h 10min

Bangalore Jaipur Cheap Flights

Bangalore Jaipur Cheap Flights Fare INR Airlines Name Date of journey Timings
Cheapest Fare within 30 days ₹3594* IndiGo 25/03/2018 06:03 AM-01:03 PM Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 Days ₹2825* IndiGo 14/05/2018 05:03 PM-09:03 PM Book Now
Lowest Fare to Travel ₹2825* IndiGo 14/05/2018 05:03 PM-09:03 PM Book Now

Bangalore Jaipur Flights Timings & Other Info

Flight timings Air Asia Air India IndiGo Jet Airways SpiceJet GoAir
Early Morning (12 AM to 8 AM) 9 32 32 38 25 0
Morning ( 8 AM to 12 PM) 0 19 1 17 52 1
After Noon ( 12 PM to 4 PM) 0 9 6 8 0 0
Evening ( 4 PM to 8 PM) 79 14 49 14 0 0
Night ( 8 PM to 12 AM) 0 14 0 11 0 63
Baggage Details ( Check in ) 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's 15 kg's

Things To Do in Jaipur

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Is it true that IndiGo takes less time on a direct Bangalore to Jaipur flight than other airlines? Yes. IndiGo provide the fastest flights on this route
  2. Do airlines provide extra space for sleeping? Many of the Business class airlines provide extra space for sleeping.
  3. Can I carry my own food? Yes you can carry your own food. However, it should be properly packed.
  4. Will I be served alcohol on a Bangalore to Jaipur flight? No airline serves alcohol on a domestic flight. You will get alcohol in only international flights
  5. What is the average range of Economy class tariffs on Bangalore to Jaipur flight route?  The Economy class airfare ranges from Rs.2825 to Rs.5825. IndiGo, Airasia India, and SpiceJet provide tickets in this range.
  6. Is there web check-in option available with Bangalore to Jaipur flight? Yes, passenger do get a web check-in option with their Bangalore to Jaipur flight via online web check-in or airport check-in.
  7. Can I book budget hotels near Jaipur Airport through the Internet?  Yes, one can book budget hotels near the airport via Cleartrip hotels option
  8. Does Bangalore Airport have nappy changing facility for babies? Yes, the newly developed Bangalore Airport has such facilities for babies and infants.

Bangalore Airport Details

Jaipur Airport Details